Companies starting with R
426 companies, with the headline emissions figure and latest report period extracted from each company's report.
- リオン株式会社 (Rion Co., Ltd.)1.5K tCO2e/year · 2014-04 to 2015-03
- R R Kabel LimitedScope 1: 1.3K tCO2e · 2023-24
- R Systems International Limited2.4K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- R&Q Insurance Holdings Ltd553.13 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- R. STAHL AktiengesellschaftReduced by 2200 tons/year (due to solar park) · 2023
- RA International31.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Raben Group N.V.878.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rabigh Refining and Petrochemical Company (A Saudi Joint Stock Company)110.0K tCO2e/year (captured) · 2023
- RACCOON HOLDINGS, Inc.5.5K tCO2e (2023); 7000.35 tCO2e (2024) · 2023-05-01 to 2024-04-30
- Racing Force S.p.A.1.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 Location based) · 2023
- Radian Group Inc.2.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Radiant Logistics, Inc.6.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Radico Khaitan Limited91.82 Million Kg CO2e (Scope 1) · 2023-24
- Radius Residential Care Limited16.6K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Radware Ltd.3.0K tCO2eq (Scope 1 2 and 3 combined in 2022) · 2022
- Raffles Medical Group Ltd18.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- RAFI GmbH & Co. KG5.7K tCO2e (2023 with Xymox); 5168 tCO2e (2023 without… · 2023
- RAHN-Group693 tCO2e (Scope 3 business travel, consumables, sourcing) · 2023
- Raiffeisen Bank International AG134.6K t CO2e (2020) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Raiffeisenbank a.s.160.5K tCO2e/year (over-allocated amount) · 2023
- Raiffeisenlandesbank Oberösterreich5.6K tCO2/year · 2024-08
- Rail Vikas Nigam Limited14.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Limited1.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rain Industries Limited3.1 Mn MT CO2e/year · 2023
- Rainbow Bitco Ltd462.2K tCO2eq/year · 2022
- Rainbow Rare Earths Limited10.40 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2, office-related) · 2024
- Rainbow Tourism Group Limited2.5M kg CO2e/year (Scope 2); 152091 kg CO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Raisio plc83.1K tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- Raito Kogyo Co., Ltd.439.2K t-CO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2024-03
- RAJA SAS527.5K tCO2 (2021) · 2022
- RAJA SAS527.5K tCO2 (2021) · 2022
- RAK CERAMICS PJSC400.08 kt CO2e · 2023
- Rakon Limited6.0K tCO2e/year (FY24) · 2024
- Ralf Bohle GmbH15.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Rallis India Limited571.3K GJ · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Ralph Lauren Corporation1.2M tCO2e/year · 2024
- Rambus, Inc.30 MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 Market-Based) · 2023
- Ramco Industries Limited4.9K MT CO2e (Scope 1) + 42850.18 MT CO2e (Scope 2) =… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Ramco Systems Limited2.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Ramelius Resources Ltd147.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedScope 1: 32.3K · 2024-07 to 2024-12
- Ramsay Health Care67.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ramsay Health Care Limited245.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Ramsay Santé64.65 KtCO2e (2020) · 2021
- Ramsdens Holdings PLC431 tCO2e/year (location based), 286 tCO2e/year (market… · 2024
- Rana Gruber AS19.2K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Randon S.A. Implementos e Participações52.6K tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 and 2) · 2023
- Randstad N.V.231.9 (thousand tCO2e) · 2023
- Randstad N.V.226.1 thousand metric tons CO2e · 2022
- Range Resources Corporation202.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-2024
- Ranger Energy Services67.9K metric tonnes CO₂e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Ranhill Utilities Berhad1.9M tCO2eq (2022 Malaysia Operations) · 2023
- Rapala VMC Corporation5.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Rapid Nutrition PlcNegligible · 2023
- Rapid7, Inc.5.1K tCO2e (2021); 1664 tCO2e (2020); 1496 tCO2e (2019) · 2022
- Rashi Peripherals Limited930.71 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited3.7M + 167959 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- RATCH Group Public Company Limited8.6M tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 3025290 tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2022
- RATH Aktiengesellschaft33.611,81 tCO₂e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Rathbone Unit Trust Management Limited421.39 tonnes CO2e (portfolio equity holdings) · 2020
- Rathbones Group Plc23.7K tCO₂e/year · 2023
- Ratio Energies10.0K tCO2e (net) · 2023
- RATIONAL AG2.6K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited50.0K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 and 2… · 2022-23
- Ratos AB (publ)5.2K tCO2e · January–September 2024
- RATP Dev S.A.0.194 t eq CO2 / 100 Km · 2019
- RattanIndia Power Limited7.5M Metric tonnes of CO2 Equivalent (Scope 1) · 2022-2023
- Ratti SpA Società Benefit8.7K tCO2e/year (location-based) · 2023
- Raubex Group Limited172.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Rauch Fruchtsäfte GmbH & Co OG943.691 t CO2e · 2021
- Rawlplug S.A.21.3K Mg CO2e · 2023
- Raymond Limited178.7K tCO₂e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rayonier Inc.43.1M tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- RaySearch Laboratories AB (publ)601 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Razer Inc.208.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- RBC Brewin Dolphin991 tCO2e/year · 2024
- RBC Global Asset Management (RBC GAM)9.4 Mt CO2 eq. · 2024
- RBL Bank Limited8.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-23
- RBS Holdings N.V.668.6K tCO2e/year (operational value chain) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- RCL FOODS Limited1.0M tCO2e/year · July 2023 to June 2024
- RD Saúde (RADL3)586.8K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- RD Station500 tons CO2e (offset) · 2023
- REA Group Ltd9.0K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Reach New Holdings Limited1.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Reach plc10.8K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 market-based) + 197924 tCO2e… · 2023
- Reach Subsea ASA42.5K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Readly International AB42.0 tonnes CO2eq · 2023
- Readypower Group24.1K tonnes CO2 reduction · 2023
- Real Estate Investors Plc (‘REI Plc’)18.8K MTCO2e (2019 landlord-controlled areas only) · 2022
- REALITES S.A.16.5K tCO2e · 2023
- Realty Income Corporation2.3M tCO2e (Scope 3 estimated) · 2023
- REC Group6.9 t GHG (CO2-eq)/MW Scope 1 emissions; 40 t GHG… · 2023
- REC Group10 million tons of CO2 emissions saved per year · 2020-2021
- REC Limited1.6K tCO2e (Scope 2) + 555.37 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 2704.35… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- REC Silicon ASA245.6K tCO2e (location-based) · 2023
- Recarlo24.05 tCO2e · 2022
- Recharge Infra AS15.1K tons CO2e (Scope 3; uncertain may be restated) · 2023
- Rechi Precision Co., Ltd.8.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Recipharm AB69.9K tCO2e (74574) · 2023
- Reckitt Benckiser Group plc357.3K tCO2e/year (location-based) · 2023
- RECLAIMS GLOBAL LIMITED3.1K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 62.32 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2024
- Reconomy190.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Reconomy Group352.8K tCO2e · 2023
- Record plc66.2K tCO2/year (achieved) and 38089 tCO2/year (expected)… · 2022-2023
- Recover Group124.1K tCO2e · 2022
- Recruit Holdings Co., Ltd.760.1K t-CO2e/year (FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Recticel NV851.5K tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Red Meat Advisory Council (RMAC)27.27 Mt CO2e (2021) · 2023-06 to 2024-04
- Red Sea International (RSI)22.734 tonnes of CO2eq · 2021
- Redcentric plc18.7K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Redde Northgate plc22.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Rede D’Or São Luiz174.3K tCO2e/year (2020 data) · 2023
- Redefine Properties Limited566.2K tCO2e/year · 2020-09 to 2021-08
- Redexis Gas, S.A.32.9K tCO2e/year (2019) · 2019
- Redington Limited5.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Redrow PLC8.3K Tonnes CO2e (Market-based) · 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Redsun Properties Group Limited15.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Redsun Services Group Limited25.1K tonnes of CO2 equivalent · 2024-01-01 to 2024-06-30
- REDtone Digital Berhad737 tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Reece Limited65.6K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Reed156 tCO2e/year · 2021-2022
- Reed Global Limited2.2K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- REF Holdings Limited211.54 tCO2e · 2022-01 to 2022-06
- REF Holdings Limited200.90 tCO2e · 2023
- Reform7.7K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- Reformation18.8K tCO2e (Ref footprint) · 2024-Q1 to 2024-Q2
- Regal Hotels International Holdings Limited40.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Regal Real Estate Investment Trust34.5K tonnes CO2e/year · 2023
- Regal Rexnord Corporation244.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- ReGen III Corp.903.0K tonnes of CO2e avoided per year (based on Texas… · 2024-09
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.94.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Régie autonome des transports parisiens (RATP)890.0K tCO2e (2021 update) · 2023
- Reginn hf406.6 tCO2e · 2023-06
- Regional & City Airports (RCA)3.0M KGs CO2 (FY24) · 2024
- Regional MSME Investment Fund for Sub-Saharan Africa S.A., SICAV-SIF (REGMIFA)31.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3 combined) · 2023
- Regions Financial Corporation65.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 + Scope 2 Location-Based) · 2024
- Regis Healthcare Limited3.6K tons/year (reduction) · 2018
- Regis Resources Limited206.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- RegTech Open Project plcnegligible amounts · 2020-12 to 2022-12
- REHAU Industries SE & Co. KG63.7K tCO2e (market-based scope 1+2); 105229 tCO2e… · 2023
- Reinsurance Group of America, Incorporated8.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 Market-Based) · 2023
- Rejlers AB (publ)2.5K tCO2e · 2022
- Relatech S.p.A.50 tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Reliance Global Holdings Limited316.85 tCO2e/year · 2023-03-31
- Reliance Industrial Infrastructure Limited118.727 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-24
- Reliance Industries Limited45.20 Million Tonnes CO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-24
- Reliance Infrastructure Limited38.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Reliance Power LimitedScope 1: 9.9M tCO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Reliance Precision Limited0.013 Tonnes per production hour (equivalent CO2 in 2021)* · 2023
- Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co.123.0K metric tons (2020) · 2020
- Reliance Worldwide Corporation Limited29.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- RELX PLC57.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2 location-based + Scope 3… · 2023
- REM Group (Holdings) Limited676.64 tonnes · 2023
- Remedy Entertainment Plc4.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Remgro Limited844.3K tCO2e (investee companies Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Rémy Cointreau167.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- REN - Redes Energéticas Nacionais, SGPS, SA21.7K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 175768 tCO2e (Scope 2) + 106557… · 2020
- Renaissance Global Limited5.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · Q2 FY25 & H1 FY25
- Renaissance Global Limited (Formerly Renaissance Jewellery Limited)3.5K tonnes CO2e/year · 2018-2019
- Renascor Resources Limited2.0 tCO2e/tonne of PSG (estimated) · 2024
- RENAULT SOCIEDAD DE FABRICACIÓN DE AUTOMOTORES S.A.S.3.3K tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- Renault Trucks30.6K tCO2 (Scope 1 and 2 in 2022) · 2023
- Renesas Electronics Corporation1.1M tons CO2e (energy-originated) · 2022-09
- RENEUCO BERHAD (Formerly known as KPower Berhad)4.8K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · July 2021 to June 2022
- ReNew Energy Global PLC1.1M tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Renew Holdings plc30.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Renewable Energy Group, Inc.144.0 thousand MT CO2e/year (Scope 1); 70.5 thousand MT… · 2021
- Renewal Funds2.6K tons of CO2 · 2016
- Renewi plc577kT CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Rengo Co., Ltd.772 thousand t-CO2 · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- Renishaw plc131.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2024
- RENK Group AG21.2K tCO2e · 2023
- Reno de Medici SpA569.9K tCO2e · 2023
- Renold plc18.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- RENOLIT SE152.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2022
- Renovalo S.p.A. (formerly Imprendiroma S.p.A.)3.4K tCO2e (reduction) · 2023
- Renta 4 Banco, S.A.827.7 t CO2 (2021); 68.56 t CO2 (Scope 2, Spain) + 11.6 t… · 2022
- Renta Group OY11.9K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- RENTGUARANTOR HOLDINGS PLCLess than 40,000 kWh of energy per annum · 2022
- Rentokil Initial plc407.3K tCO2e/year (Market-based) · 2023
- Repco Home Finance LimitedEnergy Use: 21.3M (in Rs.) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Repligen Corporation3.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Repower AG3.3M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Repro India Limited115 Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 and 2) · 2024
- Repsol176.8 Mt CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- REPT BATTERO Energy Co., Ltd.426.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1&2) · 2023
- Reptile Mineral Resources and Exploration (Pty) Ltd510 tCO2e/year · 2024
- Republic Healthcare Limited28.73 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Republic of Trinidad and Tobago49.2 million metric tonnes in 2015 (CO2) · 2016-2030
- RÉPUBLIK14 tCO2-eq per $100,000 of business revenue · 2021-06 to 2022-05
- RES Group514.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Resilient REIT Limited51.2K tCO2e (Resilient’s share: 42886 tonnes) · 2023
- ResMed UK35.4K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2021-07 to 2021-06
- Resolute Mining Limited326.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Resona Holdings, Inc.40.8K t-CO2e/year (Scopes 1 and 2 FY2022) · FY2022 (April 2022-March 2023)
- Resonac Graphite Business Unit580.6K tCO2e · 2023
- RESORTTRUST, INC.134.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Resources Connection, Inc. (dba Resources Global Professionals)112.4K MTCO2e · 2023-06-01 to 2024-05-31
- Resources Global Development Limited25.3K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 33.8 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDWater Usage: 2.0K kilolitres (withdrawal) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Restaurant Brands International, Inc.29.6 Million metric tonnes of CO2e in 2019 (Scope 1, 2, and… · 2020
- Restaurant Technologies, Inc. (RT)462.8K metric tons CO2e (2021 Full Value Chain) · 2022
- Restore plc14.2K tCO2e/year (location based) · 2022
- Resurs Holding AB (publ)1.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Resus Energy PLC29.35 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 287.6 tCO2e (Scope 2) + Null (Scope… · 2023-03 to 2024-03
- Retail Estates nv1.1M KgCO2e (portfolio) + 231 tCO2e (operations) · 2023-2024
- Retail Logistics Excellence – RELEX Oy4.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Retail Partners Co., Ltd.867.8K t-CO2e/year (2021) · 2021-2022
- Retta Group Oy2.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Reunert Limited6.4K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 52410 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2024
- Reunert Limited54.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- REV Group, Inc.34.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-11 to 2023-10
- Revaia3.5K tCO2e (Management Company) · 2023
- Revenio Group Corporation126 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Reverse Logistics GmbH305-1 Direct (Scope 1) GHG emissions: 2824,06 tCO2e; 305-2… · 2023
- REVEZ Corporation Ltd3.47 tCO2e/year · 2023
- REVEZ Corporation Ltd3.47 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Revolut Group Holdings Ltd130.5 tCO2e (UK and Offshore) and 271.2 tCO2e (Global) · 2023
- Revolution Beauty Group plc96.23 tCO2e/year · 2024
- Revvity, Inc.29.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Reworld Media SA53.24 KtCO2eq · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- REX INDUSTRY BERHAD2.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Rex International Holdings Limited91.0K tonnes CO2e (operational control); 78565 tonnes CO2e… · 2022
- Rex Minerals Ltd1.6M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Rexel74.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2017
- Rexon Industrial Corp., Ltd.222.2K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Reynolds Porter Chamberlain LLP963.5 tCO2e · 2024
- RFG Holdings Limited114.1K tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2024
- RGB International Bhd.615.67 tCO2e/year · 2023
- RGT Berhad812 tCO2e (Scope 1: 32, Scope 2: 1707, Scope 3: 162) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- RHA Wales2.8K tCO2e (2020/21 Scope 1 & 2); Update planned for 2025 · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- RHB Banking Group25.3K tCO2e (Malaysia) + 1819 tCO2e (Regional) · 2023
- RheinLand Holding AG988.60 tCO2e · 2023
- RHI Magnesita4.6K kt CO2e/year · 2024
- RHÖN-KLINIKUM AG83.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022
- RHT Holding Ltd2.3M kgs/year (CO2) · 2023
- Ribbon Communications (Nasdaq: RBBN)17.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Ricardo plc139.6K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Ricegrowers Limited99.3K tonnes of CO2 (FY15: 102165 tonnes) · 2016
- Rich Development Construction Co., Ltd.50 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rich Goldman Holdings Limited1.3K tonnes of CO2-e · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Richemont1.8M tCO2e/year (CY2023) · 2024-03-31
- Richmondshire District Council407.5 tonnes/year (2017) · 2018-2039
- RichWave Technology Corporation554.7 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- Rici Healthcare Holdings Limited22.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Rico Logistics Ltd, Trading As TVS SCS IFM22.0K tCO2e/year (2022/23) · 2020-03 to 2023-03
- Ricoh Company, Ltd.362.4 ktCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Ricoh Japan Corporation20.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Ricoh Leasing Co., Ltd.720.7 tCO2e/year · 2023-03 to 2026-03
- Rider Levett Bucknall849 tCO2e (Gross before offsets) · 2021-2022
- Ridley Corporation Limited54.1 kg CO2-e per tonne of finished product in FY24 · 2024
- Rieter Holding Ltd.Practically unchanged in absolute CO2e figures in 2011, but… · 2023
- Right Way Industrial Co., Ltd.7.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Rightmove plc8.5K tCO2e/year · 2024-12
- RIKEN KEIKI Co., Ltd.1.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- RIKEN TECHNOS Co, Ltd.86.5K tCO2e/year (Group Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Riken Vitamin Co., Ltd.32.0K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rikshem AB23.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 2 site-based) · 2024
- RIMAC4.1K tCO2e · 2023
- RIMBACO GROUP GLOBAL LIMITED798.21 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Ringkjøbing Landbobank A/S185.3 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-09-30
- RINGMETALL SE2.7K tCO2e/year (2022: 2696 tCO2e/year) · 2023
- Rinnai Corporation13.2M tCO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rio Energy15.4K tCO2e · 2022
- Rio Tinto plc614.1 Mt CO2e · 2023
- RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust85.2K tCO2e (2021) · 2023
- Riot Games144.7K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Ripple Foods, Inc.299.8 g CO2e/L (Ripple); 259.8 g CO2e/L (Almond); 41,729 g… · 2022
- Risecomm Group Holdings Limited167.01 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Rising Realty Partners11.4K mtCO2e (market-based) 15156 mtCO2e (location-based) · 2023
- RISO KAGAKU CORPORATION8.5K tons-CO2 · 2016-04 to 2017-03
- Ritamix Global Limited500.9 tCO2e/year · 2022
- RiTdisplay Corporation14.7M tCO2e/year (consolidated) · 2023
- Rite Aid Corporation73.7K metric tons of GHG emissions avoided (2021) · 2022-02-27 to 2023-03-04
- RITEK CORPORATION23.7M KgCO2e · 2020
- RITES Limited5.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rivel, Inc.5.9K tons of carbon dioxide equivalent (Scope 1); 99993… · 2023
- River Group AS11.3K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- River Island382.7K tCO2e (2021) · 2022
- Riverside Community College District6.7K GHG (MT-CO2) (2019 Baseline) · June 2023
- Riverstone Holdings LLCScope 3: 5.1 million metric tons of CO2e in 2022 (financed… · 2023
- Riverstone Holdings LLC413 metric tons of CO2e (2022) · 2023
- Rivian Automotive, LLC2.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Riyadh Cables Group (RCGC)116.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rizal Commercial Banking Corporation9.6K tonnes CO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- Rizhao Port Jurong Co., Ltd.16.9K tonnes of Coal Equivalent (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- RKW SE65.2K t CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 market-based) · 2022
- RLJ Lodging Trust98.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- RLX Technology Inc.1.5K tCO2e · 2023
- RM plc1.7K tCO2e/year (30 September 2020) · 2020
- RMB Holdings Limited201.2K tonnes (FirstRand SA operations) · 2024
- RMH Holdings Limited 德斯控股有限公司7.1K kg CO2e · 2017
- Road King Infrastructure Limited2.6M kg CO2e · 2017
- Roadget Business PTE Ltd.9.2M tCO2e/year · 2022
- Roadget Business Pte. Ltd.16.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Robeco Holding B.V.10.6 million tonnes CO2e (Scope 3 Downstream) + 3,244.8… · 2024
- Robert Bosch GmbH581.0K tCO2e/year (offset) · 2023
- Robert Half International Inc.97.7K tCO2e (Scope 3 market-based without radiative forcing) · 2023
- Robert Walters plc3.1K tCO2e · 2023
- Robert Walters plc3.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Robertet SA24.5K tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 & 2) · 2023
- Robi Axiata Limited224.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2022
- Robinson plc9.8K tCO2e (2023); 10401 tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- Robinsons Land Corporation357.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Robinsons Retail Holdings, Inc.423.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Roblon A/S4.0K tCO2e (market-based) · 2022-11 to 2023-10
- Roblon A/S4.0K tCO2e (market-based) · 2022-2023
- ROBUR Industry Service Group GmbH16.1K t CO2e (2022) · 2022
- Roca Brasil Cerámica66.373 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Roca Group404.6K t CO2 · 2022
- ROCA INDUSTRY HOLDING ROCK1 S.A.1.2M kg CO2e (Scope 1) + 2462451.00 kg CO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- Rochdale Boroughwide Housing (RBH)49.8K tonnes (based on SHIFT report 2016) · 2019-2020
- Röchling SE & Co. KG46.9K t CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 2019) · 2022
- Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2.4K MT CO2e · 2023
- Rockline Industries23.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Rockwell Automation, Inc.110.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- ROCKWOOL A/S1.98 Mt CO2e · 2022
- ROCKWOOL A/S1.75 Mt CO2e · 2023
- Rodasteel Group97.0K tCO2e (Location Based Scope 2); 114667 tCO2e (Market… · 2022
- Rodelta Pumps International138 tCO2e · 2022
- Rogers and Company Limited127.5K tCO2e · 2023
- Rogers Communications Inc.152.6K tCO2e (market-based Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Rogers Corporation60.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 Market-Based) · Q2 2024
- Rogers Sugar Inc.233.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- ROHAS TECNIC BERHAD2.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Rohde & Schwarz Sverige AB16.7 tCO2e/year · 2021-07 to 2022-06
- ROHLIG SUUS Logistics S.A.322.6K tCO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- ROHM Co., Ltd.8.9M t-CO2 (decreased by 385000 t-CO2 year-on-year) · 2024
- Roiserv Lifestyle Services Co., Ltd. 榮萬家生活服務股份有限公司177.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Roland Berger GmbH27.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Rolex Rings Limited62.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rolls-Royce Holdings plc257 ktCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2024-01 to 2024-04
- Roma (meta) Group Limited406.17 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Roma Group Limited149.23 tCO2e/year · 2017-04 to 2018-03
- Romande Energie Holding SA129.9K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Romcarbon Group74.1K tCO2e/year (Market Based) · 2023
- Rongsheng Petrochemical Co., Ltd.29.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rongsheng Petrochemical Co., Ltd.29.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ronshine China Holdings Limited411.33 tCO2e/year · 2020
- Ronshine Service Holding Co., Ltd (融信服務集團股份有限公司)41.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Roo Hsing Co., Ltd.332 + 563 + 255 tCO2e (Scope 1, 2, renewable) · 2022
- Room & Board LLC11.4K mtCO2e · 2023
- Room 8 Group LTD and its subsidiaries<1000 tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- ROS AGRO PLC2.1M tCO2e/year · 2021
- Roschier, Attorneys Ltd.873.1 t CO2e (2022-23, fully offset) · 2023-06 to 2024-05
- Rosenbauer International AG11.6K t CO2eq (Scope 1 & 2) 1187408 t CO2e (Scope 3) · 2024-01 to 2024-09
- Rosenberger Hochfrequenztechnik GmbH & Co. KG854 tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2, 2022) · 2022
- Ross Stores, Inc.369.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rossell India Limited11.8K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent · 2023-2024
- Rosseti Kuban, PJSC35.04 t · 2023
- Rosy Blue Business Alliance (composed of Rosy Blue (India) Pvt. Ltd. and Rosy Blue Investments SARL and their subsidiaries)664.5K t CO2e (Scope 1 2 and 3 combined) · 2022
- Rothschild & Co Asset Management22.5K tCO2 · 2024
- Roto Pumps LimitedRenewable Energy: 19% · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rototilt Group AB2.0K metr. tonnes CO2e/year (Scope 1: 98.8 Scope 2: 7.13… · 2023
- Rotovia hf.280.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-2023
- ROTTNEROS AB (publ)Scope 1: 7.2K tonnes (Group) · 2023
- Rouse2.4K tCO2e · 2022-2023
- Route Mobile Limited1.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 2: 174.52 tCO2e; Scope 3: 1054.10… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Rovensa Group80.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-2030
- Rovio Entertainment Corporation17.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Roxas and Company, Inc. and Subsidiaries5.1K Tonnes CO2e · 2024-03-31
- ROY ALPHA S.A.67.01 kg CO2 eq (GWP-total) · 2021
- Royal Agrifirm Group135.368 tCO2e/year · 2018
- Royal BAM Group nv69 ktCO2e (Scope 1 & 2, market-based) · 2023
- Royal Bank of Canada50.3K tonnes (from operations) · 2023 (November 1, 2022 – October 31, 2023)
- Royal Boskalis Westminster N.V.1.3M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew16.0K tonnes CO2e (2019-20) · 2021
- Royal Canadian MintLess than 6,100 tonnes of CO2e/year · 2021
- Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.4.2M tCO2e/year · 2017
- Royal Catering Group Holdings Company Limited1.1K t CO2e/year · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- Royal Deluxe Holdings Ltd.94.27 tCO2e/year (2023-2024, CLP emission factor) · 2022-04 to 2023-03, 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Royal FrieslandCampina N.V.588 kt CO2 equivalent · 2023
- Royal Holdings Co., Ltd.83 thousand t-CO2 (2022) · 2023
- Royal Palms Beach Hotel617.5K kg CO2e · 2023
- Royal Philips0 kilotonnes CO2-equivalent (net operational) · 2024
- Royal Road Minerals, Ltd.600 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Royal Schiphol Group11.9M tCO2e (2019 aviation emissions) · 2022
- Royalty Pharma plc32.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- RPCG PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED0.00 tCO2e/year · 2023
- RPG Life Sciences Limited47.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- RPM International Inc.188.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2024
- RPSG Ventures Limited377 tCO2e · 2023-24
- RS Group plc5.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- RS Technologies19.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- RSS Global Limited & UK Subsidiary Companies448.12 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Ørsted A/SScope 1: 918 thousand tonnes CO2e · 2023-01 to 2023-06
- RTC Group Plc1.9K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 0.1 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- RTE Réseau de transport d’électricité639 ktCO2e/year (scopes 1, 2, partial scope 3) · 2023
- RTK-Palvelu Oy2.4K tCO2e · 2023
- RTL Group178.9K tCO2e in 2022 · 2023
- RTX A/S490 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 location-based) · 2023-10 to 2024-09
- RTX Corporation1.5M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- RUAG International Holding Ltd116'330 tCO2-eq (2022) · 2023
- Rubelli S.p.A.867.8 tCO2e (Market-Based) / 683.4 tCO2e (Location-Based) · 2022
- Rubicon Organics Inc.2.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rubicon Technologies, Inc.2.0M tCO2e (2022) · 2021-2022
- Rubio6.3 tCO2e/year (structural) + 4.3 tCO2e/year (flights) =… · 2023
- Rubis422.3K kt CO2e (2023) · 2023
- Ruby Technology Co., Ltd.288.5K kg CO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Rudolph Care A/S1.6K tCO2e · 2022
- Ruentex Development Co., Ltd.17.4K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- RUENTEX INDUSTRIES LTD.4.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ruentex Materials Co., Ltd.604.0K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Ruffer LLP64.9K tonnes CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · Q2 2023
- Rugvista Group AB (publ)41.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ruicheng (China) Media Group Limited12.70 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rumo S.A.1.0M tCO2e/year · 2023
- 潤隆建設股份有限公司 RUN LONG CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.84 tCO2e/year (office areas) · 2020
- Runnymede Healthcare Centre1.1K tonnes eCO2 (2023) · 2024-2029
- Rupa & Company Limited26.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Rupert Resources Ltd.2.9K tCO2e · 2022
- Rush Enterprises66.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Russel Metals Inc.54.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Rusta AB (publ)1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023-05 to 2024-04
- RWE AG60.6 million mt CO2e · 2023
- RWE AG83.0 million mt CO2 · 2022
- RWS Holdings plc5.1K tCO2e · 2023-09-30
- RXO Inc.43.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- RXR Realty108.6K MtCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Ryanair Holdings plc15.38m MtCO2e (Scope 1), 0.0005m MtCO2e (Scope 2), 3.27m… · 2024
- Ryanair Holdings plc18.65m MtCO2e · 2024
- Ryder System, Inc.19.0M MT CO2e · 2023
- Ryerson98.0K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2021
- Ryobi Limited330.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- RYOHIN KEIKAKU CO., LTD.1.2M t-CO2e · 2022-09 to 2023-08
- Ryvu Therapeutics S.A.1.6K Mg CO2 (2023) · 2023