Companies starting with S
1,458 companies, with the headline emissions figure and latest report period extracted from each company's report.
- 三光産業株式会社 (SANKO SANGYO CO.,LTD.)812.9K kg (2022) · 2024-03
- 深圳市雷能混合集成电路有限公司 (Shenzhen SUPLET Co., Ltd.)3.1K tCO2e · 2022
- 株式会社シモジマ (SHIMOJIMA Co.,Ltd.)2.0K t-CO2 (Scope 1: 267t-CO2 Scope 2: 1695t-CO2 Scope 3… · 2024-04 to 2024-09
- 新電元工業株式会社 (Shindengen Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.)42.7K tCO2e/year · 2010-04 to 2011-03
- 神東塗料株式会社 (Shinto Paint Co., Ltd.)10.6K tCO2e/year (CO2) · 2016-04 to 2017-03
- 志強國際企業股份有限公司 (Sports Gear Co., Ltd.)154.44 tCO2e/year (Taiwan HQ only, Scope 1, 2, and 3… · 2023
- 三井住友建設株式会社 (Sumitomo Mitsui Construction Co., Ltd.)168.9K t-CO2e (2022) · 2022
- 新豐泰集團控股有限公司 (Sunfonda Group Holdings Limited)12.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- 健喬信元醫藥生技股份有限公司 (Synmosa Biopharma Corporation)8.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- S & J International Enterprises Public Company Limited25.6K tCO2eq/year · 2023
- S IMMO AG2.5K + 14361 + 7364 (heating) + 1628 + 640 + 13456… · 2017
- S&C Electric Company40.9K MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- S&P Syndicate Public Company Limited433 tCO2e/year (2020 data) · 2021
- S&T Holdings Limited4.168 tonnes/year · 2023
- S&U plc160 tCO2e/year · 2024
- S-Enjoy Service Group Co., Limited133.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- S-OIL Corporation9.1M tCO2e/year · 2020
- S-Tech Corp.39.1K tCO2e/year · 2022
- S.A.I. Leisure Group Company Limited10.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- S.F. Holding Co., Ltd.9.2M tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- S.J.S. ENTERPRISES LIMITED700.3842 Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (2023-24) · 2023-24
- S.N.G.N. Romgaz S.A.908.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- S.P. Apparels Limited14.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- S4Capital plc25.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SA Corporate Real Estate Limited166.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sa Sa International Holdings Limited6.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Saab ABScope 1: 13.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Saba8.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SABAF S.p.A.23.1K tCO2eq/year · 2022
- Sabancı Holding9.9 million tCO2e · 2023
- Sabater Global0.08 tCO2 eq/Tm (2021) · 2022
- Sabelt S.p.A.618 tCO2e · 2023
- SABIC Agri-Nutrients4.1 mMT CO2e (2019, Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.23.7K MTCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sabre Corporation93.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sabre Insurance Group plc21.1K tCO2e/year (excluding insured emissions) · 2024
- Sac's Bar Holdings Inc.9.2K t-CO2 · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sacco System (Caglificio Clerici S.p.A., Sacco S.r.l., Centro Sperimentale del Latte S.r.l.)10.370,2 tCO2eq · 2019
- Saeby Fish Canners Ltd.149.12 tCO2e/million DKK turnover (2022) · 2022-10-01 to 2023-09-30
- SAES Getters S.p.A.6.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SAF-HOLLAND SE36.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Safari Industries (India) Limited10.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-2024
- Safaricom PLC66.0K tCO2e/year · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- Safe Bulkers Inc.825.0K tonnes of CO2 emitted · 2021
- Safestore Holdings plc4.0K tCO2e (Market Based) / 1137 tCO2e (Location Based) · 2023
- Safran S.A.381.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Safwa Islamic Bank5.6K mtCO2e (after offsetting 630 mtCO2e) · 2023
- SAGA PLC314.5K tCO2e · 2023-02 to 2024-01
- Sagami Holdings Co., Ltd.22.4K t-CO2 (2022) · 2023-04 to 2025-03
- Sagar Cements Limited80.9K tCO2e (Scope 1); 96347 tCO2e (Scope 3); 66572 tCO2e… · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Sagemcom8.5K tonnes Eq.CO2 · 2023
- SAHA PATHANA INTER-HOLDING PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED282.7K TonCO2e (Scope 3) + 4530 KgCO2e (Boundary 1 and 2) +… · 2023
- Saha Pathanapibul Public Company Limited12.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Saha-Union Public Company Limited5.6K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) in 2022; 9772 tCO2e (Scope 1 2 &… · 2023
- Sahle Wohnen UnternehmensgruppeApproximately 30-40 kg CO2/m2a (without upstream processes) · 2021
- Sai Life Sciences Limited31.6K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Saibu Gas Group3.2M t-CO2 (2021) · 2021-2030
- SAIC Motor Corporation Limited2.0M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Saica Group1.89 million tCO2e · 2019
- Saint-Gobain39.6M tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2022
- Saint-Gobain Placoplatre3.13 kg CO2 equiv/UF · 2021
- Saipem SpA1.0K kt CO2 eq (Scope 2 market-based) + 14.2 kt CO2 eq… · 2023
- Saison International26.1K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Sakai Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.152.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SAKAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES, LTD.2.0K tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2021-09
- SAKSOFT LIMITED748.3 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- SAKURA internet Inc.Virtually zero at Ishikari Data Center · 2024-04 to 2024-12
- Salcef Group S.p.A.21.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SALES Srl | Società Benefit69.87 tCO2e/year (after compensation) · 2023
- Salesforce, Inc.1.6M tCO2e/year · 2023-02 to 2024-01
- salesforce.com, inc283.0K mt CO2e · 2019-02 to 2020-01
- SALESIANER MIETTEX GmbH97.1K tonnes of greenhouse gas emissions (CO2e) · 2023
- SalMar ASA316.3K tCO2e (Scope 1+2) · 2021
- SALMONES CAMANCHACA S.A.205.3K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SALOV - Società Anonima Lucchese Olii e Vini11.8K tCO2e · 2022
- Salutica Berhad579.3 tCO2e/year (FYE2022: 650.7) · 2023
- Salzgitter AG7.8M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sam Woo Construction Group Limited15.2K tCO2-e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Samarco Mineração S.A. in Judicial Reorganization; Samarco Iron Ore Europe B.V.; Samarco Asia Ltd.; and Samarco Finance Ltd.747.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) + 451152.83 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- SAMART CORPORATION PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED1.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Samchem Holdings Berhad9.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 8022; Scope 2: 245; Scope 3: 1179) · 2023
- Samhall Aktiebolag3.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget i Norden AB (SBB)18.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2022
- Samko Timber Limited38.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sammaan Capital Limited (formerly known as Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited)2.6K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Sampath Bank PLC9.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sampo plc23.4K tCO2e (2023) · Q2 2024
- Samruk-Energy Joint Stock Company354.92 thousand tons · 2023
- Samsara Inc.83.0K tons of CO2e/year (FY23) · FY23 (ended January 28, 2023)
- Samsic163.3K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Samson Holding Ltd. 順誠控股有限公司21.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Samsonite International S.A.549.4K Metric Tons CO2e · 2023
- Samsung Bioepis Co., Ltd.6.3K tCO2eq · 2023
- SAMSUNG E&A Co., Ltd.550.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd1.3M tCO2e/year · 2018
- Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co., Ltd.1.1M tCO2e/year · 2016-01 to 2017-12
- Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd10.16 million tons reduction · Q2 2023
- SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS Co., Ltd.17.3M tCO2-eq/year (2023) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-03-31
- Samsung Electronics Iberia S.A.U.138.4K tCO2e · 2023
- Samsung Engineering Co., Ltd.106.8K tCO2e/year · 2016
- Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Co., Ltd.15.1K tCO2eq · 2023
- Samsung Medical Center73.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Samsung SDI Co., Ltd1.7M tCO2e · 2022
- Samsung SDS Co., Ltd.166.0K tCO2eq (Scope 1 & 2) + 2909796 tCO2eq (Scope 3) · 2023
- Samsung Securities Co.,Ltd.1.4K tCO2eq · 2021
- Samtec Inc.21.6K tCO2e (location-based Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SAMTEL1.2K tCO2e · 2023
- Samty Residential Investment Corporation1.5K t-CO₂e (2022) · February 2023 to January 2024
- Samvardhana Motherson International Limited2.0K metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-2024
- Samworth Brothers (Holdings) Limited90.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Samyang Corporation416.8K tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 2 and 3) · 2023
- Samyang Foods64.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Samyang Holdings Co., Ltd.831.6K tCO2e/year (Samyang Group Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Samyang Packaging135.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Samyang Packaging135.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- San Antonio Airport System (SAAS)15.5K MT CO2e (2021) · 2022
- SAN BASE CORPORATION LIMITED94.7 tonnes tCO2e · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- San Diego Gas & Electric Company (SDG&E)8.28 Million Metric Tons of Carbon Dioxide Equivalent… · 2021
- San Fu Chemical Co., Ltd.29.9K tCO2e/year · 2022
- San Mateo County Transit District (operating Caltrain)40.4K MTCO2e (FY2020) · 2019-2020
- San Miguel Corporation22.4M MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- San Miguel Corporation71.8K Tonnes CO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- San Miguel Global Power Holdings Corp.12.2 M tCO2e (Scope 1) + 30,127 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- San Neng Group Holdings Co., LTD.7.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- San Shing Fastech Corp.18.3K metric tons of CO2e · 2023
- San-ai Obbli Co., Ltd.15.9K tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sanai Health Industry Group Company Limited2.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sánchez Cano Group22.9K tCO2eq (2021: 19451 tCO2eq) · 2022
- Sanderson Design Group PLC5.7K tCO2e/year (location based) · 2024
- Sandfire Resources Limited238.6K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sandhar Technologies Limited6.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-24
- Sandnes Sparebank71.0 tCO2e (2021); 71.8 tCO2e (2022); 71.8 tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Sandstorm Gold Ltd.85.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sandvik AB (publ)365 thousand tons CO2e · 2023
- Sanergy Group Limited46.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sanford Limited54.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · FY24 (ending 30 September 2024)
- Sang Hing Holdings (International) Limited2.0K tonnes CO2-equivalent · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sangam (India) Limited230.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) + 216110.89 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-24
- Sangetsu Group409.9K t-CO2 (Scope 1 2 and 3) · May 2024
- Sanghi Industries Limited1.3M tCO2e/year (Scope 1); 3301 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-24
- SANGHVI MOVERS LIMITED5.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) + 318.71 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-2024
- Sango Otomotiv Ürünleri San.ve Tic.A.Ş.127 tons/year (CO2) · 2022
- Sani/Ikos Group4.9K tCO2e (Scope 1); 0 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2022
- Sani/Ikos Group4.9K tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2022
- Sanken Electric Co., Ltd.285.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2024
- Sanki Engineering Co., Ltd.5.50 kt-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SANKYO CO., LTD.5.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2021
- Sankyo Tateyama, Inc.277.0K tCO2e/year (Global) · 2024
- Sanlam Limited63.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SanMar11.2K tonnes CO2e (2020) · 2022
- Sanmina Corporation336.0K MT (Scope 1 and 2) · 2019
- Sano16.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2022-2023
- Sanofi4.0M tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH11.4K tCO2e (2020) · 2021
- Sanoma Corporation157.1K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sanpellegrino Group60.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sansan, Inc.22.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3 market-based) · FY2023 (June 1, 2023 to May 31, 2024)
- Sansha Electric Manufacturing Group59.2 tCO2e reduction in FY2023 (from various initiatives) · 2024
- SANSHIN ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.705.6 tCO2 · 2024-04 to 2024-09
- Sansiri Public Company Limited7.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) + 2788278.72 tCO2e/year… · 2022
- SANTAK HOLDINGS LIMITED946.33 tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Santam Limited12.1K tCO2e (FY2023) · 2023
- Santander Holdings USA, Inc.20.9K tCO2e/year · 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Santander Holdings USA, Inc.22.2K tCO2e/year · 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30
- Santander Holdings, USA, Inc. and its subsidiaries22.2K tCO2e · 2021
- Santander UK Group Holdings plc5.4K tCO2e · 2023
- Santen Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.196.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Santos Brasil Participações S.A.17.9K tCO2e (2010) · 2016
- Santova Limited803.26 tCO2e · 2023
- Sanwa Holdings Corporation28.2K t-CO2 (Japan) · 2024
- Sanyang Motor Co., Ltd.49.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sanyo Chemical Industries, Ltd.148 tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 & 2 in FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- SANYO DENKI CO., LTD.10.9K t-CO2e · 2023
- Sanyo Denki Co., Ltd.13.0K t-CO2e (FY2023) · 2023
- Sanyo Special Steel Co., Ltd.0.56 million tons CO2e (FY2023) · 2024-04 to 2024-09
- São Martinho593.2K tCO2e/year · 2022-2023
- SAP SE or an SAP affiliate company380 kt · 2024
- Sapiens International Corporation442+2167+1799 = 4408 tCO2e (2022); 375+2704+2316 = 5395… · 2023
- Sappe Public Company Limited18.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sapphire Corporation Limited9 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- Sappi Europe SA628.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · October 2016 to September 2017
- Sappi North America (SNA)3.5 kg CO2e per half gallon of milk (overall LCA) · 2018-10-01 to 2019-09-29
- Sapporo Holdings Ltd.1.2M tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sapura Energy Berhad228.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-02-01 to 2024-01-31
- Sapura Resources Berhad463 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Saputo Inc.1.0M tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- SAR RECYCLING SA54.6 tCO2e · 2023
- Saras S.p.A.5.6M tCO2e (provisional) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Sarasin & Partners LLP279 tCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Sarawak Consolidated Industries Berhad5.45 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Sarawak Oil Palms Berhad131.0K + 59290 + 34920 + 69221 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2… · 2023
- Sarda Energy & Minerals LimitedNot yet assessed · 2023-24
- Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.7.2K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- SARINE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.1.8K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Sarkuysan Elektrolitik Bakır Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.35.9 tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- SARMED LOGISTICS SINGLE MEMBER S.A.9.8K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sarona Asset Management Inc.16 million tonnes of CO2 equivalent (portfolio-wide); 179K… · 2024
- Sartorius AG898.9K t CO2eq · 2023
- Saruni Basecamp84.9K kg GHG emissions mitigated from waste recycling… · 2023
- SAS AB3.1K tCO2e · 2023
- SAS Institute Inc.89.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SAS International28.9K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- SASA Polyester Sanayi A.Ş.3.8M tCO2e · 2023
- Saskatchewan Power Corporation13.8M tCO2e/year · 2022-23
- Sasken Technologies Ltd.1.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Sasol Limited63.6M tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sasol Limited75.8 Mt CO2e/year · 2010
- Sasseur Real Estate Investment Trust (Sasseur REIT)13.8K t CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SATA GmbH & Co. KG10.0K tCO2e (2023) · 2022-2023
- Sateri19.9M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Satia Industries Limited2.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1); 7501.06 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Satin Creditcare Network Limited (SCNL)27.8K tCO2e reduction · FY23 (2022-2023)
- SATO HOLDINGS CORPORATION12.2K tCO2e (FY2023) · 2024
- SATS Ltd.1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Satu Holdings Limited35.56 tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Saubermacher Dienstleistungs AG15.0K tonnes/year (CO2) · 2018-2021
- Saudi Arabian British Bank (SAB)587.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Saudi Arabian Mining Company (Ma’aden)13.9M tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC)43.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Saudi Kayan Petrochemical Company3.8M MT CO2e · 2023
- Saudi Pharmaceutical Industries and Medical Appliances Corporation (SPIMACO)28.1M kg CO2e/year (2021) · 2023
- Saudi Reinsurance Company355.2K tCO2e · 2020
- Saudia Dairy and Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)61.2K tCO2e (pro-rated for 9 months) · 2023-04-01 to 2023-12-31
- Saunders Hotel Group5.2M kgCO2e (2012) · 2011-2012
- Savage121.4K t CO2e/year · 2023
- Savage Companies (Savage)135.5K tCO2e (Scope 1 only) · 2021
- Savannah Energy PLC70.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Savencia Fromage & Dairy481 KT equiv. CO2 (scopes 1 & 2) 8100 KT equiv. CO2 (scope… · 2023
- Saverglass1.16 tCO2e/tonne of glass (2022) · 2022-2023
- Savills (UK) Ltd630 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Savills Investment Management LLP164.6K tCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Savills UK1.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Savior Lifetec Corporation8.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Savita Oil Technologies Limited13.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Savola Group21.4K tons CO2-eq reduction (USC) · 2023
- Savon Voima Oyj142.7K tCO2 · 2023
- Sawai Group Holdings Co., Ltd.69.8K t-CO2 · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SAXA Corporation3.9K tCO2e/year (Scope1+2 market-based) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Saxon Weald17.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-2024
- Sayona Mining Limited35.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1&2) · 2024
- SB Foods Co., Ltd.380.0K t-CO2e (2023) · 2023
- SBB AG1.0M tCO2e (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- SBG Holding S.p.A45.0K tCO₂e (Scope 1) + 185 tCO₂e (Scope 2) + 25261 tCO₂e… · 2023
- SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited40.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SBI Holdings, Inc.11.6K t-CO2e/year · 2023
- SBI Life Insurance Company Limited68.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SBM Offshore N.V.5.9 million tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SBS Holdings, Inc.102.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-2025
- SBS Transit Ltd758.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SC Asset Corporation Public Company Limited12.8K TonCO2eq/year · 2022
- Scaglia INDEVA SpA261.91 tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Scale Aquaculture Group AS158.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Scales Corporation Limited67.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Scandbook Holding AB18.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Scandi Standard AB (publ)941.3K tCO2e/year (location-based) · 2023
- Scandic Hotels Group AB (publ)31.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Scandinavian Biogas Fuels International AB (publ)52.8K tonnes CO2e (Sweden) · 2019
- Scandinavian Tobacco Group A/S28.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Scanfil Oyj10.0K tCO2e (target for 2030) · 2023
- Scania AB (publ)130.3K tCO2e (operations) · 2023
- ScanSource, Inc.3.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Scantago A/S and Safe Sterilization ApS77.2K kg CO2e/year · 2021-10 to 2022-09
- Scapa Group plc32.2K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Scatec ASA422.1K mill tonnes CO2e (market-based) · 2023
- SCG Decor304.1K + 37534 = 341667 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SCG Packaging Public Company Limited4.0M tCO2e · 2023
- Schaeffler AG6.7K thousand t CO2e · 2022
- Schaeffler AG7.1K thousand t CO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2021
- Schaeffler AG50.0K tCO2e/year (2019); 40063 tCO2e/year (2020) · 2023
- SCHAKO KG2.6K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Schaltbau Holding AG12.1K t CO2e · 2023
- Schenker India Pvt. Ltd.299.2K tCO2e/year (2021); 272688 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2024
- Schibsted ASA31.7K tCO2e/year (market-based); 19491 tCO2e/year… · 2023
- Schindler Holding Ltd.149.7K tCO2e (market-based scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Schindler Holding Ltd.196.3K tCO2e (location-based) / 145726 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- Schlatter Industries AG560 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Schmitz Cargobull AG24.9K t CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Schneider Electric President Systems Limited3.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Schnellecke Group AG & Co. KG19.5M kg CO2e (SLSE) · 2022
- Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc.0.026 mtCO2e · 2024
- Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. dba Radius RecyclingScope 1: 142.2K tCO2e/year · 2024
- SCHOCK GmbH35.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SCHOELLER-BLECKMANN OILFIELD EQUIPMENT Aktiengesellschaft116.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Scholium Group plc59 tCO2e/year · 2024
- Schreiner Group GmbH & Co. KG200 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 after geothermal project… · 2023
- Schrödinger, Inc.32.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2023
- Schülke & Mayr GmbH315.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Schwan Cosmetics9.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2); 51597 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Schweiter Technologies AG93.0K t CO2e/year · 2023
- Schwyzer Kantonalbank (SZKB)996.1 tCO2 (2022) · 2023
- SCI Pharmtech Incorporated16.3K tCO2e (2020); 1644 tCO2e (2021) · 2020-2021
- Scicom (MSC) Berhad4.3K tonnes CO2e (restated) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)8.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · FY24 (ending Feb. 2, 2024)
- Science Group plc1.1K tCO2e/year (UK operations only) · 2023
- Scientech Corporation10.4K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SCIENTEX BERHAD153.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-08 to 2024-07
- Scientific Games, LLC42.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- ScinoPharm Taiwan, Ltd.21.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sciuker Frames S.p.A.484.90 tCO2e/year (2021) · 2021
- SCOR Investment Partners SE81.1K kg CO2eq/year · 2023
- Scorpio Tankers Inc.2.3M tCO2e/year · 2024
- Scot Group Limited8.6K tCO2e (2019-2020); 511.6 tCO2e (2023-2024) · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- Scott Bader Company Limited11.1K kTe CO2e (location based); 7940 kTe CO2e (market… · 2023
- Scott Technology Limited1.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-09-01 to 2024-08-31
- Scottish Ambulance Service23.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Scottish Government10.0K tCO2 (core estate) + 53200 tCO2 (wider estate) =… · 2011
- Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission plc8.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- Scottish Leather Group Limited2kg CO2e/m² (2015) · 2016
- Scottish Leather Group Limited14.0K tCO2e/year (Net) · 2022-2023
- Scottish Leather Group Limited11.1K tCO2e/year (net) · 2023-2024
- Scottish Legal Aid Board (SLAB)216.00 tCO2e (2022-23) · 2021-2023
- Scottish Water352.0K tCO2e · 2016-2017
- ScottMadden, Inc.760 metric tons · 2023
- Scoular40.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-06 to 2024-05
- Scout24 SE1.5K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- SCREEN Holdings Co., Ltd.27.5 thousand metric tons CO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Scroll Group175.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2022-2023
- SCSK Corporation36.2K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SDCL Energy Efficiency Income Trust plc549.0K tCO2e (Scope 12 and 3) · 2023
- SDF S.p.A.15.6K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 8122 tCO2e (Scope 2 location-based)… · 2023
- SDI Corporation30.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SDI Group plc23.5K tCO2e (market-based) / 23636.1 tCO2e (location-based) · 2024
- SDK FREJA A/S871.1K tCO2e/year · 2022-05 to 2023-04
- SDM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED281.0K kg CO2e · 2018
- SEA & LAND INTEGRATED CORP.15.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) 180.6988 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- Sea Harvest Group Limited191.2K tCO2e · 2023
- Sea Limited347.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sea Sonic Electronics Co., Ltd.1.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SeaBird Exploration Plc24.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Seabourn138.7K metric tonnes CO2e · 2020
- Seacrest Petroleo Bermuda Limited42.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Seadrill Limited856.6K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Seagate Technology Holdings public limited company11.1M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2021-07-03 to 2022-07-01
- Seagate Technology Holdings public limited company7.0M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- SeAH Besteel Holdings Corp.1.2M tCO2eq (SeAH Besteel) + 544077 tCO2eq (SeAH CSS) (2022… · 2022
- SeAH Steel Corp.62.4K tCO2e/year · 2022-01 to 2022-12
- SeAH Steel Holdings Corp.151.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- SEALABLE Solutions GmbHScope 1: 72.7 t (2023) · 2023
- Sealed Air Corporation403.6K Tonnes CO2eq/year (Scopes 1 & 2) · 2023
- Seapeak LLC3.5M tCO2e · 2023
- Search Recruitment Group (combining Search Consultancy Limited and Henderson Scott Limited)648.49 tCO2e/year · 2023-2024
- Sears Holdings Corporation65.0K metric tons of CO2e (reduced from previous year) · 2016
- Seasalt Cornwall29.8K tCO2e (market-based); 30283 tCO2e (location-based) · 2022-2023
- Seatrium Limited182.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sebang Co., Ltd.28.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SEC Carbon Co., Ltd.140.0K t-CO2e (2013) · 2024-04 to 2024-09
- Séché Environnement1.2K ktCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Secondo Mona SpA478 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 1,868 tCO2e (Scope 2 location-based)… · 2023
- Sectra AB (publ)556 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022-05 to 2023-04
- Secura Group Limited440.6K kg CO2e · 2023
- Secure Care UK Ltd390.0K kg CO2e (2023) · 2022-2023
- Secure Computer Recycling & Disposal (SCRD)5.1K tonnes CO2e/year · 2022-2023
- SECURE Energy Services Inc.255.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Secure Trust Bank PLC769.7 tonnes of CO2e (Scope 1-3) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Securian Financial Group, Inc.10.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Securitas AB91.5K tonnes CO2e · 2016
- Securitas S.A.17.4K tCO2eq · 2022
- SEDCO Capital IPO Fund83 thousand tons CO2e (portfolio total) · 2024
- SEDEMI Servicios de Mecánica Industrial, Diseño, Construcción y Montajes S.C.C.5.3K tCO2e (Scope 1: 961.6 Scope 2: 288.4 Scope 3: 4165.9) · 2022-01 to 2023-12
- Sedus Stoll AG2.2K tCO2-eq/year · 2020
- See Hup Consolidated Berhad13.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Seegene, Inc.6.8K tonCO2eq/year · 2023
- SEEK Limited16.8K tonnes CO2e · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Seetec Business Technology Centre Limited2.1K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- SEFE Securing Energy for Europe GmbH180 ktCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 55,886 ktCO2e (Scope 3) in 2023 · 2023
- SEFE Securing Energy for Europe GmbH151 ktCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 baseline); 91 mtCO2e (Scope 3… · 2023
- SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC.782.3K t-CO2 (FY2023) · 2024
- SEGRO plc254.2K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SEI Investments Company5.6K tCO2e · 2023
- Seibu Electric & Machinery Co., Ltd.3.4K tCO2e (FY2022) · 2024-05 to 2027-03
- SEIBU HOLDINGS INC.539.1K tCO2e (2021) · 2024
- SEIKA CORPORATION2.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SEIKITOKYU KOGYO CO., LTD.55.0K tCO2e (approx. non-consolidated Scope 1) · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- Seiko Group Corporation96.6K tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Seiren Group211 thousand ton-CO2/yr (2024 estimation) · 2024
- Seismic26 tonnes in 2022 (Scope 3); 0 tonnes in 2022 (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- SEKEM Holding for Investment Company S.A.E.4.9M kgCO2 (corporate carbon footprint) · 2007
- SEKEM Holding for Investments Company S.A.E.5.4K tCO2e/year · 2017
- Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd.942 thousand t-CO2e (2021) · 2022
- SEKISUI CHEMICAL Group942 kt-CO2 (FY2021) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sekisui House Reit, Inc. and Sekisui House Asset Management, Ltd.17.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · May 1, 2023 to April 30, 2024
- Sekisui House, Ltd.5.4M t-CO2e/year (FY2020) · 2021
- Sekisui Jushi Corporation314 thousand t-CO2 (FY2023) · 2023
- Sekisui Plastics Co., Ltd.109.0K tCO2e/year (Production) + 8304 tCO2e/year… · 2018-04 to 2019-03
- SEKO Logistics436.0K tCO2e (2023) · 2023-2024
- Selangor Dredging Berhad2.6K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Select Harvests Limited141.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-10 to 2024-09
- Select Investment Series III SICAV149.5K tCO2e/year (Market-Based) · 2024
- Select Water Solutions, Inc.283.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- Selecta Group AG27.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SELECTIRENTE1.5M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-09-30
- Selective Insurance Group, Inc.5.1K mtons CO2e/year (2021) · 2022
- Selena Capital Group6.2M kg CO2e (2021) · 2021
- Self Storage Group ASA207.3 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022
- Selfridges & Co2.4K tonnes CO2e (2018/19 baseline) · 2022
- seluxit113.72 kg · 2022-08
- Selvita S.A.1.9M tCO2e · 2023
- SEM Holdings Limited83.06 tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Semapa - Sociedade de Investimentos e Participações, SGPS, S.A.4.2K ktCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sembcorp Industries Ltd25.5 million tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corporation2.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Semmelweis University24.6K tons CO2e · 2022
- Semperit AG Holding598.7K tCO2e (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- Sempra67.8 million metric tons CO2e · 2023
- Semtech Corporation15.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · FY2024
- SENA Development Public Company Limited340.03 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Senao International Co., Ltd.6.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Senao Networks Inc.5.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sendas Distribuidora S.A.101.9K tCO2e · 2023
- Senderos B Corp™6.4K metric tonnes (2020); 2021 and 2022 still being… · 2023-2024
- Sener Grupo de Ingeniería, S.A.130.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2024
- Senheng New Retail Berhad12.5K tCO2e (Scope 123 combined) · 2023
- Senior plc40.5K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SENJU METAL INDUSTRY CO., LTD.4.72 kt-CO₂ (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SENKO Group Holdings Co., Ltd.478.9K t-CO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sennics Co., Ltd.389.9K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Senshu Ikeda Holdings, Inc.6.4K tCO2e/year (FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sensient Technologies Corporation212.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sensirion Holding AG2.0K : 2004 tCO2e; 2022: 1616 tCO2e · 2023
- Sensortek Technology Corporation465.48 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sentosa Development Corporation (SDC)11.7K tCO2e (SDC Group); 162276 tCO2e (Island-wide) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sentral REIT14.5K tonnes · 2020
- Seoyon E-Hwa Co., Ltd.7.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Septeni Holdings Co., Ltd.10.3K t-CO2 (FY2023) · 2023
- Sequent Scientific Limited36.6K metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent · 2023-24
- Seraphim Space Investment Trust PLC267.29 tCO2e (Seraphim Space, 1 April 2023 to 31 March 2024) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- SERB Pharmaceuticals41.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sercomm Corporation239.7K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- SergeFerrari Group SA210.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sergio Rossi S.p.A.191.4 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 943.3 tCO2e (Scope 2… · 2022
- Sergio Rossi S.p.A.707.8 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 Location-based) · 2023
- Serial System Ltd782.24 tons CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 1,742.30 tons CO2e (Scope… · 2023
- Serica Energy plc371.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SERMA GROUP420.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sermsang Power Corporation Public Company Limited5.4K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sermsuk Public Company Limited22.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-01-01 to 2023-09-30
- Servcorp Limited600.0K tCO2e/year (estimated) · 2021
- Service Corporation International149.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Service Corporation International149.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Service Stream Limited19.6K tCO2-e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Service1st Federal Credit Union32.1 tCO2e · 2021
- Serviceware SE3.0K tonnes (2021/2022) · 2022-12 to 2023-11
- Servier SAS1.2M tCO2eq (2021/2022) · 2022-2023
- Servizi Italia S.p.A.62.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2021
- Servizi Italia S.p.A.53.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SERVOCA Plc202.9K kg CO2e/year · 2023
- SES AI Corporation8.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- SES AI Corporation8.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- SES S.A.328.1K t CO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Sesa SpA1.07 tCO2 per capita (FY 2024) · H1-2025
- SESHASAYEE PAPER AND BOARDS LIMITED360.0K + 59555 + 22610 = 441151 tCO2e/year · 2022-23
- Seven Bank, Ltd.663 tCO2e (Scope 1+2) + 17,787 tCO2e (Scope 3) for four… · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Seven Group Holdings Limited2.2 million tonnes CO2-e · 2024
- Seven-Eleven Japan Co., Ltd.764.5K t-CO2e/year (estimated) · 2003-03-01 to 2004-02-29
- Seventh Generation1.4M tCO2e (Scope 3 excluding consumer use) · 2020
- SEVERIN Elektrogeräte GmbH84.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2022-2023
- Severn Trent Plc526 ktCO2e (location-based), 366,450 ktCO2e (market-based) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Severn Trent Plc164kt CO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2020-2021
- SF Urban Properties Ltd12.8 kgCO2/m²ERA/year · 2023
- SFK Construction Holdings Limited6.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SFL Corporation Ltd.2.2M tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- SFP TECH HOLDINGS BERHAD3.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 2 only) · 2022
- SFS Group AG95.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- SG Group Holdings Limited144.122 tCO2e/year · 2024
- SGAM MALAKOFF HUMANIS3.6M tCO2e (listed assets) · 2023
- SGC Energy1.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- SGD Pharma217.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SGK6.9K mtCO2e · 2022
- SGL Carbon SE295 kt CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SGL Group ApS1.1M tCO2e · 2023
- SGS SA1.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- SGSPAA Group (Jemena, Zinfra, and Ovida)752.5K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Shaftesbury Capital PLC42.5K tCO2e (location-based); 41364.18 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited3.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) and 49.773 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-2024
- Shake Shack Inc.26.5K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Shakey’s Pizza Asia Ventures Inc.4.2M tCO2e/year · 2023
- SHAKTI PUMPS (INDIA) LIMITEDRenewable Energy: 14.9% · 2023-24
- Shalimar Paints Limited3.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-23
- Shan Poornam Sdn. Bhd.17.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shandong Boan Biotechnology Co., Ltd.13.5K tonnes · 2023
- 山東晨鳴紙業集團股份有限公司 SHANDONG CHENMING PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDScope 1: 1.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shandong Fengxiang Co., Ltd.110.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-01 to 2023-12
- Shandong Hi-speed Company Limited129.8K tCO2e · 2021
- Shandong Linglong Tyre Co., Ltd.1.2K ktCO2e/year · 2022
- Shandong Weigao Group Medical Polymer Company Limited2.7K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 99528.78 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- SHANDONG XINHUA PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED260.6K tCO2e/year (Scope I and II) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Shanghai Aiko Solar Energy Co., Ltd.735.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2022
- Shanghai Baolong Automotive Corporation55.7K tonnes of CO2e (Scope 2) · 2022
- Shanghai Bio-heart Biological Technology Co., Ltd.635.72 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Commercial Bank Limited3.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Conant Optical Co., Ltd. ɪऎੰߗतΈኪ߅Ҧණྠٰ΅Ϟࠢʮ̡35.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Dazhong Public Utilities (Group) Co., Ltd.25.6K tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Shanghai Electric Group Co., Ltd.346.2K tons of carbon dioxide · 2023
- Shanghai Electric Group Co., Ltd.121.6M tons of CO2 equivalent · 2023
- Shanghai Fosun Pharmaceutical (Group) Co., Ltd.960.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- 上海復旦微電子集團股份有限公司 Shanghai Fudan Microelectronics Group Company Limited8.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Gench Education Group Limited17.7K tonnes CO2e/year (Scopes 1 & 2) · 2023
- Shanghai Henlius Biotech, Inc.22.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Industrial Holdings Limited1.0M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Industrial Urban Development Group Limited36.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Shanghai INT Medical Instruments Co., Ltd.7.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Jahwa United Co., Ltd.14.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Shanghai Longcheer Technology Co., Ltd.82.2K t CO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai M&G Stationery Inc.48.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai MicroPort MedBot (Group) Co., Ltd. 上海微创医疗机器人(集团)股份有限公司2.6K tonnes/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd.20.3 thousand tons CO2e · 2023
- Shanghai Putailai New Energy Technology Co., Ltd.132 million tons of carbon dioxide equivalent · 2022
- Shanghai Qingpu Fire-Fighting Equipment Co., Ltd.66 tCO2e/year · 2022-01 to 2023-12
- Shanghai Rural Commercial Bank Co., Ltd.50.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Sieyuan High Voltage Switchgear Co.,Ltd.31.7K kg CO2 eq · 2023
- Shanghai Turbo Enterprises Limited1.9K tons (indirect CO2e) · 2020
- Shanghai United Imaging Healthcare Co., Ltd.204.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 3); 75875.97 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 &… · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Shanghai Xintonglian Packing Co., Ltd.Scope 1: 700.41 + 815.96 + 156.45 = 1672.82 tCO2e/year… · 2023
- Shanghai Yuyuan Tourist Mart (Group) Co., Ltd.233.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shanghai Zendai Property Limited40.8K tonnes CO2e · 2022
- Shangri-La Asia Limited940.0K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Shanta Gold Limited44.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Shanthi Gears Limited8.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shanxi Meijin Energy Co.,Ltd.2.4M tCO2e · 2022
- Sharda Cropchem Limited151.47 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023-24
- SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LIMITED171.08 metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1) and 516.01… · 2022-23
- SHAREHOPE MEDICINE CO .﹐LTD.89.4 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sharjah Insurance Company P.S.C.184.31 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sharon Lee Ltd188.6 tCO2e · 2022
- Sharp Corporation1.1K thousand tons CO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sharp Corporation17 million tons CO2 · 2014
- Sharp Corporation33.4K thousand tons CO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Sharp NEC Display Solutions, Ltd.891.0 t-CO2 · FY2022
- Shaw Industries Group, Inc.0.71 million metric tons of CO2 equivalents (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Shawcor Ltd.67.4K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sheela Foam Limited4.8K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Sheep Sustainability Framework (SSF) - established by Sheep Producers Australia (SPA) and WoolProducers Australia (WPA) and supported by Meat & Livestock Australia (MLA) and Australian Wool Innovation (AWI)8.94 Mt CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sheh Fung Screws Co., Ltd.9.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shelf Drilling296.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shell Pilipinas Corporation837.1 tons GHG Emissions (Scope 1) · 2023
- Shell plcScope 3: 517 million tonnes CO2e in 2023 · 2024
- SHELTER Srl7.9K kg CO2e (Scope 3) + 2500 kg CO2e (Scope 2) + 0.88 kg… · 2022
- Sheng Yu Steel Co., Ltd.74.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Shenkman Capital453 mtCO2e (2022) · 2024
- Shentong Robot Education Group Company Limited47.86 tonnes (Scope 1); 0.68 tonnes/employee (Scope 1… · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- Shenwan Hongyuan (H.K.) Limited522.54 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen Gongjin Electronics Co., Ltd.40.7K tCO2e · 2023
- Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd.58.3K tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalent · 2022
- Shenzhen Highpower Technology Co., Ltd75.4K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Shenzhen Hopewind Electric Corporation Limited6.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen INOVANCE Technology Co., Ltd.10.7M tCO2e · 2023
- Shenzhen International Holdings Limited76.0K tonne of CO2e · 2022
- Shenzhen Investment Holdings Bay Area Development Company Limited29.1K tonnes of carbon dioxide · 2022
- Shenzhen Investment Limited67.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen Kaifa Technology Co., Ltd.174.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen KSTAR Science and Technology Co., Ltd.13.1K tCO2e · 2023
- Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co., Ltd.75.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen New Industries Biomedical Engineering Co., Ltd.12.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shenzhen Skyworth Digital Technology Co., Ltd. Bao'an Factory8.4M tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 149.66 Scope 2: 3396.01 Scope 3… · 2023
- Shenzhen Topband Co., Ltd.46.1K tCO2e (2022); 13690.03 tCO2e (Shenzhen Plant 2023) · 2023
- Shenzhen YUTO Packaging Technology Co., Ltd.328.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Shenzhen YUTO Packaging Technology Co., Ltd.57.9K tons (demonstration factories) · 2022
- Sherritt International CorporationScope 1: 864.4K (Metals) + 3097824.788 (Energas) tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Sheung Moon Holdings Limited460.28 tonnes CO2e · 2022-04-01 to 2023-03-31
- SHEUNG YUE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED8.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- SHI International Corp.2.0M tCO2e/year · October 2024
- Shi Shi Services Limited154 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SHIFANG HOLDING LIMITED268.10 tCO2e · 2017
- Shiga Bank, Ltd.16.5M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · Year ended March 31, 2024
- SHIH WEI NAVIGATION CO., LTD.374.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2022
- SHIHLIN ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING CORPORATION20.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Shikoku Electric Power Group7.9M tons-CO2 (FY2023) · 2024
- Shilpa Medicare Limited3.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) and 20389.90 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-24
- Shimadzu Corporation10.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shimamura Co., Ltd.2.8M t-CO2e · Feb-2024
- Shimao Group Holdings Limited4.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shimao Services Holdings Limited1.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Shin Foong Specialty and Applied Materials Co., Ltd.32.4K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2022
- Shin Kong Financial Holding Company (SKFH)31.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- 株式会社新日本科学 SHIN NIPPON BIOMEDICAL LABORATORIES, LTD.14.6K t-CO2e (Scope 1&2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Shin Nippon Koki Co., Ltd.350.9K t-CO2e/year (2019) · 2020
- SHIN TAI INDUSTRY CO., LTD214.4K kg CO2e · 2020
- Shin Yang Group Berhad164.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Shin-Etsu Chemical Co., Ltd.6.5K thousand tons of CO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03 (Japan); 2023-01 to 2023-12 (Overseas)
- Shin-Etsu Polymer Co., Ltd.71.7K tCO2e/year · April 2021 – March 2022 (Japan); January 2021 - December 2021 (Overseas)
- Shinagawa Refractories Co., Ltd.139 Kt (2022), target 50% reduction by 2030 · 2024-2026
- Shindengen Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.78.4K t-CO2 (FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Shinelong Automotive Lightweight Application Limited ௸ᎲӛԓჀඎʷᏐ͜Ϟࠢʮ̡4.2K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Shinfox Energy Co., Ltd.346.8 metric tons of CO2e/year (unverified) · 2022
- Shinhan Financial Group100.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Shinhan Financial Group Hope Foundation6.4K kg · 2021
- Shinhancard Co., Ltd.7.6K tCO2eq (Internal); 631709 tCO2e (Financed) · 2023
- SHINIH ENTERPRISE CO., LTD.4.8K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Shinkin Central Bank (SCB)9.5K tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2024
- SHINKO ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES CO., LTD.210.8K tCO2e (Market-based Scope 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shinkong Insurance Co., Ltd. (SKI)421.6K kgCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Shinkong Synthetic Fibers Corporation287.7K metric tons CO2e · 2023
- Shinkong Textile Co., Ltd.18.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- ShinMaywa Industries, Ltd.27.4K t-CO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Shinnihonseiyaku Co., Ltd.28.2K tCO2e/year · 2023 (October 2022 to September 2023)
- Shinsegae E&C7.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Shinsho Corporation24.0K tCO2e (FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Shinyoung Securities6.8M tCO2e/year (2019) target 5010000 tCO2e/year (2030) · 2024
- Shionogi & Co., Ltd.72.0K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 market-based) · FY2022
- Shionogi & Co., Ltd.64.4K t-CO2 (2018) · 2019
- Shiseido Company, Limited1.6M tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Shivalik Bimetal Controls Limited174.56 tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023-24
- Shivalik Rasayan LimitedWater Usage: 36.3K kiloliters · 2023-24
- Shizuoka Financial Group, Inc.4.8K tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023
- SHL Medical AG290.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SHN Engineers & Geologists223 metric tons CO2e (estimated with work-at-home policy) · 2014
- SHO-BOND Holdings Co., Ltd.115.9K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.3.1K MT CO2e/year · 2023
- 株式会社 SHOEI7.9K t-CO2 (Scope 1 + Scope 2 in 2023) · 2024
- Shoosmiths LLP16.7K tonnes CO2e · 2021-05 to 2022-04
- ShopCore Properties, L.P.15.5K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Shopping Centres Australasia Property Group (ASX: SCP)17.6K tonnesCO2-e (absolute total) · 2021
- Shoprite Holdings Limited16.8M tCO2e/year · 2024
- Shorenstein Properties LLC77.0K MTCO2e · 2022
- Shoucheng Holdings Limited15.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Showa Sangyo Co., Ltd.339.0K tCO2e (FY2022) · 2023
- Shree Cement Limited21.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shree Digvijay Cement Company Limited866.6K tCO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers LimitedRenewable Energy: 60%-70% · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shree Renuka Sugars Limited1.7M Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (2022-23) · 2023-24
- SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LIMITED994.96 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Shuang-Bang Industrial Corp.23.78 tonnes CO2e (2022), 8.79 tonnes CO2e (2023) · 2023
- SHUI ON LAND LIMITED91.1M kgCO2 equivalent · 2023
- Shun Tak Holdings Limited116.7K + 63456 = 180124 tonnes CO₂e/year · 2023
- ShunSin Technology Holdings Limited36.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Shunten International (Holdings) Limited298 tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Shurgard Self Storage Ltd4.3K tCO2e (2023) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- SHV Energy N.V.18.2M tCO2e · 2022
- Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited4.2M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SIA Engineering Company Limited14.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sia Partners9.2K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2024-02
- Siam City Cement (Vietnam) Ltd.425 kg CO2/ton cementitious material · 2023
- Siam Food Products Public Company Limited2.6K tCO2e/year (reduction) · 2022
- Siam Steel Service Center Public Company Limited1.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2022
- Siav S.p.A. Società Benefit578.69 tCO2e (location-based) / 453.53 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- Sibanye-Stillwater7.8M tCO2e · 2023
- SIC – Sociedade Independente de Comunicação, S.A.2.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2021, 2022, 2023
- Sichuan Energy Investment Development Co., Ltd.193.4K tonnes CO2 (2022) · 2022
- SICHUAN LANGUANG JUSTBON SERVICES GROUP CO., LTD.435.5K tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalent · 2020
- SICIT Group S.p.A.24.968 tCO2eq · 2023
- SICK AG17.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SICPA HOLDING SA105.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sicuritalia Ivri S.p.A.18.4K tCO2e (SIC.SPA) + 726 tCO2e (SGS) · 2022
- Sidel Group4.4M tCO2e/year · 2022
- Siderise Group Limited334.9 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sidi Kerir Petrochemicals Company (SIDPEC)559.5K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SIDMA Steel S.A.1.7K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 1215.18 tCO2e (Scope 2) = 2879.58… · 2022-2023
- Siegfried Holding AG527.9 kilotons of CO2eq · 2023
- Siemens AG416.8K tCO2e/year (including Siemens Healthineers) · 2024
- Sierra Wireless (NASDAQ: Sierra Wireless) (TSX: SW)95 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 5358 tCO2e (Scope 3) = 5453 tCO2e · 2021
- SierraCol Energy301.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sif Holding N.V.21.5 Kton · 2021
- Sify Technologies Limited70 mton (100 MW) · 2023-24
- SIG Group AG20.9 thousand metric tons of CO2 equivalent · 2023
- SIG plc47.3K tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- SIG plc26.7K metric tonnes CO2e in 2019 (Note: 2020 and 2021… · 2021
- Sigdo Koppers2.6M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 & 3 combined) · 2023
- Sigma Alimentos, S.A. de C.V. and Subsidiaries6.2K thousand ton CO2e (Scope 3); 375.1 thousand ton CO2e… · 2Q2024
- Sigma Capital Group148.9K kg/yr (avoided) · 2023-01 to 2024-06
- Sigma Healthcare9.2K tCO2e (CY2020) 8458 tCO2e (CY2019) · 2019-2020
- Sigma Healthcare Limited6.6K tCO2e · FY21 (ending 31 January 2021)
- SIGMAXYZ Holdings Inc.61.09 tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Signet Jewelers Limited67.7K tCO2e/year (FY2021) · 2022
- Signify N.V.249 kilotonnes CO2e (operational) · 2023
- Signpost India Limited207.72 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sigurd Microelectronics Corporation75.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sihuan Pharmaceutical Holdings Group Ltd.104.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SII Group23.4K tCO2e (Scope 12 & 3 incomplete) · 2023-2024
- SIIC Environment Holdings Ltd.793.5K tonnes CO2e/year · 2023
- SIIX Corporation644.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SIJ d.d.1.427 tCO2e/ton of crude steel (2020) · 2022
- Sika AG15.3M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sika AG149.4K tCO2e (estimated indirect emissions significantly… · 2014
- Silergy Corp. Ltd.6.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Silfab Solar Inc.787.4K kg CO2e · 2023
- Silicon Laboratories Inc.133.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Silitech Technology Corporation2.6K tCO2e/year (estimated for 2021 South China factory) · 2020
- Siltronic AG255.0K tCO2e · 2023
- Silver Atena GmbH750 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Silver Grant International Holdings Group Limited223.65 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- SILVER LIFE CO., LTD.61.8K tCO2e (bento equivalent) · FY2024-Q4
- Silver Tide Holdings Limited ვᏹછٰϞࠢʮ̡49.30 tCO2e/year · 2024-03-31
- Silver Tide Holdings Limited 銀濤控股有限公司49.30 tCO2e/year · 2024-03-31
- Silvercorp Metals Inc.76.7K tCO2e/year · FY2023
- SilverCrest Metals Inc.28.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Silverlake Axis Ltd.35.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Silverline Industry and Trade Inc. and Silverline Home Appliances Sales and Marketing Inc.3.5K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SIM Technology Group Limited7.6K tCO2e · 2020
- Simat Technologies Public Company Limited455.3 tCO2e/year (Scope 2 and 3) · 2023
- Simcere Pharmaceutical Group Limited67.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sime Darby Berhad168.0K tCO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sime Darby Plantation Berhad18.7M tCO2e/year (excluding carbon removals) · 2023
- Sime Darby Property Berhad16.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SIMMTECH HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.101.9K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2022
- Simon-Kucher & Partners Strategy & Marketing Consultants GmbH10.5K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- SIMONA AG85.2K tCO2e (2020); 75318 tCO2e (2021) · 2023
- SIMPAR S.A.1.7M tCO2e/year · 2021
- Simplex Holdings, Inc.6.9K t-CO2 · FY3/2024
- Simtel Team SA217.0K tons/year (reduction) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-09-30
- SIMULA TECHNOLOGY INC.4.9K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Sinar Mas Paper (China) Investment Co., Ltd.42.395 million tons of CO2e (cumulative carbon… · 2021
- Sinarmas Land Limited1.7M tonnes of CO2e · 2023
- SINBON Electronics Co., Ltd.23.2K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- 新興航運股份有限公司 SINCERE NAVIGATION CORPORATION276.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sing Lee Software (Group) Limited69.02 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sing Tao News Corporation Limited56.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Singamas Container Holdings Limited32.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Singapore Airlines (SIA) Group16.3 million tonnes CO2e/year · 2023-04-01 to 2023-06-30
- Singapore Land Group Limited21.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Singapore Life Ltd4.0K tonnes of CO2e (FY2022) · 2023
- Singapore Post LimitedScope 1: 29.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Singapore Telecommunications Limited3.0M tCO2e/year · FY2024
- Singapura Finance Ltd106 tCO2e (FY2023) · 2023
- SingAsia Holdings Limited14.66 tCO2e/year · 2023-08 to 2024-07
- Singatron Enterprise Co., Ltd.5.3K tCO2e/year (unverified) · 2024Q3
- Singha Estate Public Company Limited26.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SINKANG INDUSTRIES CO., LTD. (新鋼工業股份有限公司)54.3K · 2022-01 to 2022-12
- SINKO INDUSTRIES LTD.1.1K tCO2e/year (non-consolidated) · 2025-03 to 2027-03
- Sino Biopharmaceutical Limited239.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sino Harbour Holdings Group Limited993.39 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sino ICT Holdings Limited15.67 tons of greenhouse gases (direct) + 747.40 tons… · 2023
- Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Limited20.8K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Sino Splendid Holdings Limited20.3 tonnes CO2-e · 2021
- Sino-American Silicon Products Inc.73.3K tCO2e/year (Chunan) and 330066.340 tCO2e/year (Yilan) · 2021
- Sino-Ocean Group Holding Limited160.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-01-01 to 2024-04-02
- Sino-Ocean Group Holding Limited3.7M tCO2e (Legend Holdings and subsidiaries excluding… · 2023
- Sino-Ocean Service Holding Limited80.9K tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Sinochem International (Holdings) Co., Ltd.220.0K tons reduction in CO2 compared to 2019 (indirect) · 2020
- Sinofert Holdings Limited1.9M tCO2e · 2023
- SINOFORTUNE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 華億金控集團有限公司100.95 tCO2e/employee · 2023
- Sinolink Worldwide Holdings Limited1.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SinoMedia Holding Limited278.7 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sinopec Kantons Holdings Limited26.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sinopharm Group Co., Ltd.253.1K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sinopharm Group Co., Ltd.253.1K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sinopharm Tech Holdings Limited31.9K kg CO2e (indirect) · 2024
- Sinotrans Limited119.2K tCO2e (direct) + 130904.00 tCO2e (indirect) · 2021
- Sinotruk (Hong Kong) Limited565.5K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sintercom India Limited1.9K tonnes of CO2 reduction per year (from solar power) · 2021-2022
- Sintokogio, Ltd.61.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SINTRONES Technology Corp.104.2911 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sinyi Realty Inc.6.0K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- SIPEF651.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sirca Paints India LimitedWater Usage: 1.2K kilolitres · 2023-24
- Sirius Real Estate LimitedScope 1: 220.16 tCO2e (Germany); 42.21 tCO2e (UK) · 2024
- SiriusPoint423.9 tCO2e (2021, scopes 1 & 2 market-based) · 2022
- Sirmax S.p.A.28.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2 Location-based) · 2022
- Sirnaomics Ltd.1.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SIS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED9.9K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SiS Mobile Holdings Limited81.0 tonnes/year · 2023
- Sisal32.7K ton CO2e (2023) · 2023
- Sisal S.p.A.32.7K t CO2e · 2023
- SISB Public Company Limited4.4K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2024
- SISCO Holding126.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sisterna B.V.111.6 tCO2e (Scope 1: 1.3, Scope 2: 8.5, Scope 3: 105.1) · 2023
- SIT S.p.A.121.7K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- SITC International Holdings Company Limited1.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sitel Group® (SYKES Enterprises, Incorporated acquired by Sitel Group in 2021)274 tCO2e/year · 2021
- SiteMinder Limited ACN 121 931 7444.9K tCO2e (CY2023) · FY2024
- SiteMinder Limited ACN 121 931 7445.1K tCO2e/year · FY2023
- Sitio Royalties Corp.Scope 2: 128 MT CO2E (2022) · 2022
- Sitowise Group Plc4.0K tCO2e/year (market-based: 3891 tCO2e) · 2023
- Sitoy Group Holdings Limited6.4K t CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sitronix Technology Corp.1.5K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2024
- SIWARD CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.10.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SIX Group Ltd116.1K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Sizewell C Limited19.4K tCO2e (2022) · 2022
- SJM Holdings Limited391.5K tonnes CO2e · 2021
- SJW Group17.9K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- SJW Group18.3K tCO2e/year (2020) · 2021
- SK증권114.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SK bioscience Co., Ltd.18.5K tCO2eq (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- SK Chemicals Co., Ltd.692.0K tCO2eq · 2016
- SK chemicals CO., LTD.236K tCO2eq · 2023
- SK D&D Co., Ltd. and Subsidiaries1.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SK discovery Co., Ltd12.9M tCO2e/year (2021) · 2022
- SK ecoplant33.2K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SK Gas Co., Ltd.30.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SK Inc.126.6K tCO2eq/year · 2023
- SK innovation11.2M tCO2eq (Scope 1 & 2) · 2021
- SK networks41.3K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- SK RENT A CAR CO., LTD895.2K tCO2eq · 2022-01 to 2022-12
- SK siltron Co., Ltd.383.8K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SK specialty Co., Ltd.255.8K tCO2eq · 2021
- SK Target Group Limited216 tCO2e/year · 2024
- SK Telecom Co., Ltd.1.1M tCO2e/year · 2024
- Skagit County, Washington1.7M tCO2e/year (community-wide in 2006) · 2006
- SKAN Group AG2.1K tonnes CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ)11.1K tCO2e/year (net zero through compensation) · 2024
- Skånemejerier AB626.3K tCO2e · 2022
- Skanska AB (publ)161.0K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SKB Shutters Corporation Berhad1.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 1124.2 Scope 2: 532.2 Scope 3… · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- SKC Co., Ltd.761.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2019
- SKC inc.1.0M tCO2eq · 2021
- Skechers U.S.A., Inc.82.6K tCO2e/year (Market-based Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Skellerup Holdings Limited4.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · FY23 (2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30)
- skeyes8.4 k tonnes of CO2e · 2019
- Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)6.1K tCO2e (offset) · 2022-2023
- SKIPPER LIMITED95.6K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Skipton Building Society10.1K tCO2e · 2023
- SkiStar AB (publ)150.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-09-01 to 2023-08-31
- Skjern Bank A/S52.0 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-09-30
- ŠkoFIN s.r.o.441 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Skolfastigheter i Stockholm AB7.8K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- SKP Resources Bhd1.5K tCO2/litres (Scope 1); 54717 tCO2/MWh (Scope 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- SKSHU Paint Co., Ltd.36.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sky Blue 11 Company Limited (formerly known as Balk 1798 Group Limited)53.58 tCO2e · 2023
- Sky Light Holdings Limited5.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SKY Perfect JSAT Holdings Inc.10.2K t-CO2 (FY2021 Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SKY-NRG S.r.l.207.64 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 + Scope 2) · 2023
- SkyCell AG17.0K tCO2e · 2023
- Skyfame Realty (Holdings) Limited4.1K tonnes CO2 equivalent · 2023
- SKYLARK HOLDINGS CO., LTD.1.0M t-CO2e (Consolidated Scope 1 2 and 3) · FY12/2023
- SkyNRG B.V.874 tCO₂e/year · 2024
- SkyWest Incorporated5.0M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Skyworks Solutions, Inc.161.5K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 market-based) · 2023
- SL Green Realty Corp.130.6K mtCO2e (2021); 82652 mtCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Slalom65.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Slate Asset Management L.P. and certain of its affiliates58.7K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- SLB Development Ltd.142.35 tCO2e/year · 2023-06 to 2024-05
- SLC Agrícola S.A.1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sligo Park Hotel & Leisure Club1.1M kgCO2/year (2023) · 2023
- Sligro Food Group N.V.80.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sling Group Holdings Limited42 tCO2e/year · 2023
- SLM Corporation1.1K tCO2e · 2023
- SLM Solutions Group AG1.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2020
- Sloan Valve Company7.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2022
- SLOMAN NEPTUN211.253 mts CO2 (Scope 1, 2022) · 2022
- Slovenský plynárenský priemysel, a.s.7.7M t CO2e/year · 2023
- SM Entertainment Co., Ltd.1.1M tCO2e (Scope 1) + 1639.4 tCO2e (Scope 2) (2023) · 2023
- SM Prime Holdings, Inc.1.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- SMA Solar Technology AG2.9K tCO2e (Scope 1+2) after compensation; 1087972.67 tCO2e… · 2023
- Småkraft AS11.4 tCO2e (normal operations) + 67.4 tCO2e (extraordinary… · 2023
- 智城發展控股有限公司 SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED278 tonnes CO2e · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Smart Globe Holdings Limited4.4K tonnes CO2-e · 2023
- Smart Güneş Enerjisi Teknolojileri Araştırma Geliştirme Üretim Sanayi ve Tic. A.Ş. (Smart Solar Technologies)50.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- SMART-CORE HOLDINGS LIMITED121.10 tCO2e · 2017
- SmartCentres REIT10.4K metric tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SmartCraft ASA690.3 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Smartgroup Corporation Ltd8.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- SmarTone Telecommunications Holdings Limited47.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Smartoptics Group AS511 tCO2e (Scope 1: 0, Scope 2: 20, Scope 3: 471, offset 27) · 2023
- Smartpay Holdings Limited45.89 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 market-based) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SMBC Bank International plc1.0K gross tonnes of CO2 equivalent (tCO2e) · 2024
- SMC Corporation198.0K t-CO₂/year (FY2021) · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- SMC Electric Limited254.75 tCO2e/year · 2023
- SMCP259.4K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- SMEC India205 tonnes CO2/year (reduction) · 2022
- Smeg S.p.A.2.6M tCO2e (2340248 in 2022) · 2023
- SMIS CORPORATION BERHAD6.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Smiths Group plc96.0K tonnes/year · 2017
- Smiths Group plc51.7K tCO2e/year · FY2024
- Smiths News plc2.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- SMK Corporation24.0K t-CO₂e · 2024-2026
- SML Holdings Limited19.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SML ISUZU LIMITED7.2K Metric tonnes of Co2 equivalent (Scope 1) and 173324… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SMRT Corporation Ltd102.2K tCO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SMS Pharmaceuticals Limited70.0K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Smurfit WestRock plc8.3M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 Market-based) · 2024
- Snack Empire Holdings Limited800.08 tCO2e/year · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- SNAIGĖ, AB16.04 t · 2020
- Snam S.p.A.3.0M tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2024
- Snap Inc.249.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Snap-on Incorporated99.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SNC Former Public Company Limited1.4K tCO2e (reduction in 2023) · 2023
- SNC-Lavalin Group Inc. (doing business under the name “AtkinsRéalis”)7.4K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- SNC-Lavalin Inc.51.5K tCO2e/year · 2021
- SNF Group Société Anonyme593.9K tCO2e · 2023
- SNF Group Société Anonyme10.3K ktCO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- SNP Schneider-Neureither & Partner SE97.05 tons CO2 avoided annually (Heidelberg site) · 2023
- SNS NETWORK TECHNOLOGY BERHAD418.97 metric tons of CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- SNTGN Transgaz SA99.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sobha Group292.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SOCAM Development Limited85.6K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Socfin S.A.89.2K t CO2e (Oil Palm) in 2018; 300228 t CO2e (Oil Palm)… · 2022
- Sociedad Española de Construcciones Eléctricas, S.A.438.15 tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Sociedad Matriz SAAM S.A.176.6K tCO2e · 2023
- Sociedad Química y Minera de Chile S.A.Less than one million tons of CO2e/year · 2010
- Sociedade Beneficente Israelita Brasileira Albert Einstein13.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sociedade Bioelétrica do Mondego, S.A. (SBM)39.0K tCO2e avoided (2021) · 2021
- Sociedade de Iniciativa e Aproveitamento Florestais – Energia, S.A. (SIAF)93.7K tCO2e · 2021
- Società per Azioni Esercizi Aeroportuali SEA3.5M + 627673 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Societatea Națională Nuclearelectrica S.A.0 tCO2e/year · 2023-2027
- Société Anonyme CAFOM53.0K tCO2e/year · 2022-10 to 2023-09
- Société Anonyme d’Explosifs et de Produits Chimiques491.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Société anonyme Fountaine Pajot2.5M tCO2e (Scope 3) + 2615 tCO2e (Scope 1&2) · 2022-09 to 2023-08
- Société Arabe Internationale de Banque2.3K mtCO2e · 2023
- SOCIÉTÉ BIC98.4K teqCO2/year · 2016
- Société Bic S.A.Scope 1: 14.5K · 2023
- Société de la Tour Eiffel71 t CO2e (like-for-like), 75 t CO2e (expanded scope) · 2022
- Société des Boissons du Maroc700 tons CO2 reduction vs 2020 · 2021
- Société des Eaux Minérales d’Evian (SAEME)220.1K tCO2e · 2021
- Société Francophone de Néphrologie Dialyse Transplantation (SFNDT)24.9 MtCO2e (NHS Carbon Footprint Plus in 2020) · 2023
- Societe Generale292.7K t CO2 eqv. (2019) · 2023
- Société Phocéenne de Participation (SPP)727.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Society of Lloyd's5.9K tCO2e (location based); 3364 tCO2e (market based) · 2023
- Socionext Inc.8.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SOCOMEC Group SAS1.7M t CO2e · 2023
- SOCOTEC Group38.2K tCO2e (Scopes 1+2+3) · 2022
- Socovesa S.A.680 tCO2e reduction (cumulative) · 2022
- SODA NIKKA CO., LTD.874.7K kg-CO2e (2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SODECIA – Participações Sociais, S.G.P.S., S.A.39.6 ktCO2e/year · 2023
- Sodick Co., Ltd.7.5K tCO2e/year (Japan) · 2021
- Sodimac S.A.2.2M tCO2e/year (total) · 2023
- Södra2.4 million tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalents · 2023
- SOFIDEL S.p.A.927.1K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Sofina SA10.84 tCO2e per FTE · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- 慧智基因股份有限公司 SOFIVA GENOMICS CO., LTD.367.8 tons CO2e/year · 2023
- Soft-World International Corporation1.4M kg CO2e (from electricity) · 2023
- SoftBank Corp.9.8M t-CO2 (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2024
- SoftBank Group Corp.2.05 million tCO2e/year (reduction) · 2018
- Softcat plc342 + 357,000 tCO2e · 2023
- Softchoice Corporation544.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Softpower International Limited635.2 tCO2e/year · 2020
- Softronic AB486.2 tCO2e · 2022
- Softys539 ktCO2e · 2022
- Sogefi S.p.A.121.9K tCO2e (location-based); 115312.5 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- SOHO China Limited111.7K tonnes · 2023
- Soho Flordis International Pty Ltd.5.1K tCO2e · 2023
- Soilbuild Construction Group Ltd.Scope 1: 3.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Soitec24.3K tCO2eq (2021) · 2022
- Sojitz Corporation935.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SOL Group5.4K tCO2e · 2023
- SOL S.p.A.281.3K tCO2e/year (indirect) + 41792 tCO2e/year (direct) +… · 2019
- SOL S.p.A.61.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1); 285230 tCO2e/year (Scope 2… · 2023
- Solar A/S802.1K tCO2e · 2023
- Solara Active Pharma Sciences Limited77.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Solargiga Energy Holdings Limited60.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Solaria Energía y Medioambiente, S.A.315 tCO2e (Scopes 1+2) · 2021
- Solaris Resources Inc.1.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Solaris SE9.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SolarSpace Technology Co., Ltd.1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Solartech International Holdings Limited1.8K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Solarvest Holdings Berhad277.88 tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Solenis LLC2.8M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2022-10 to 2023-09
- Solid State plc253.45 tCO2e/year (UK and offshore) + 364.35 tCO2e/year… · 2024
- Solid State System Co., Ltd.141.921 tCO2e/year (estimated) · 2023
- Solistica S.A de C.V78.2K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 8587 tCO2e (Scope 2) + (Scope 3… · 2023
- SoliTek1.306 tons CO2e (0.02 kg CO2/kW) · 2023
- Solomon Systech (International) Limited539.16 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Solstad Offshore ASA778.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SOLTEC POWER HOLDINGS, S.A.2.7K tCO2e · 2022
- Soltec Power Holdings, S.A.2.7K tCO2e · 2021
- Soluna Holdings, Inc.132.8K MT CO2/year (Project Dorothy) · 2024-01
- Solus Advanced Materials65.2K tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- solutions by stc2.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Solutions30 SE174.7K tCO2e · 2023
- SOLV EnergyData gathering initiated in 2023, formal inventory planned… · 2023
- Solvang ASA633.5K tonnes CO2 895 tonnes SOx 12978 tonnes NOx (2023) · 2023
- Solvay12.0 Mt CO2eq · 2022
- Solve Web Media20.333 · 2021-07 to 2022-06
- Solverminds Solutions & Technologies Pvt. Ltd.204.37 tCO2e/year (FY 2020-21) · 2019-04 to 2021-03
- Somany Ceramics Limited221.7K Metric Tonnes CO2 Equivalent · 2021-22
- Somboon Advance Technology Public Company Limited87.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 & 3) · 2022
- Somec S.p.A.3.2K tCO2e (location based) / 2887.0 tCO2e (market based) · 2023
- Somerley Capital Holdings Limited64.11 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SOMFY SA1.3K kT CO2e (2019) · 2023
- SomnoMed Limited8.8478 tCO2e/year · 2024
- Sompo Holdings, Inc.306.9K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1-3 excluding Scope 3 Category 15) · 2023
- Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (“Sona Comstar”)58.3K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sonae Sierra SGPS, S.A.77.1K tCO2e (EQS) (Scope 3) · 2023
- SONASID146.9K tCO2e · 2023
- SONEPAR SAS47.1K kt CO2 eq · 2023
- Soneva64.5K tonnes CO2 · 2021
- Sonic Healthcare Limited592.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 12 & 3) · May 2024
- Sonix Technology Co., Ltd.696 tCO2e/year (indirect) · 2023
- Sono Motors GmbH132 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sonoco1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sonova Holding AG278.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sony Europe1.7K tCO2e · 2024
- Soon Lian Holdings Limited499.51 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Soonest Express Co., Ltd.97.9K kgCO2e/year · 2023-01 to 2023-06
- Sopra Steria Group328.9K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- SOSiLA Logistics REIT, Inc.10.8K tCO2 (2023) · 2023
- Sotera Health Company40.4K MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sotera Health Company40.4K MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Sotetsu Holdings, Inc.150.6K t-CO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Soudal Holding N.V.16.0K + tCO2e/year (Scope 1) 15000 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- Soulbrain Co., Ltd.58.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Soundwill Holdings Limited4.0K tCO2e · 2023
- SourceBio International Limited1.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- South Carolina Public Service Authority14.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- South China Financial Holdings Limited132.09 tonnes · 2023
- South China Holdings Company Limited113.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- South China Holdings Company Limited113.5K tonnes · 2023
- South China Vocational Education Group Company Limited10.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- South East Water Limited9.5K tCO2e/year (market based) · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- South Gippsland Shire Council873 tonnes CO2-e (Council operations only, excluding… · 2021
- South Jersey Industries5.2M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 3 partial) · 2022
- SOUTH MANGANESE INVESTMENT LIMITED174.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- South Western Railway301.8K tonnes CO2e/year · 2022
- South32 Limited20.3 Mt CO2-e · 2024
- Southeast Asia Properties & Finance Limited5.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Southeast Cement Co., Ltd.25.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Southern Alliance Mining Ltd.25.6K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Southern Company79 million tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Southern Company79 million metric tons of CO2e (2023) · 2023
- Southern Cross Electrical Engineering Limited3.7K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Southern District Health Board28.2K tCO2e · 2016-07 to 2017-06
- Southern Gas Networks Plc544.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Southern Star Central Gas Pipeline349.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Southern Sun144.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Southern Water Services229.9 ktCO2e · 2024
- Southwest Airlines Co.24.9M MT CO2e · 2023
- Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.381.4K MTCO2e · 2022
- Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.381.4K MTCO2e · 2022
- Southwest Securities International Securities Limited31.09 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Southwire Company, LLC and its subsidiaries and affiliates303.8K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sovcombank PJSC77 thousand tCO₂-eq · 2020
- SP Energy Networks203.8K tCO2e (Network losses) + 2002.31 tCO2e (Building… · 2023
- SP Group874.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- SP Group A/S4.7K tCO2e (Scope 1) in 2023; 23935 tCO2e (Scope 2… · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- SP Group A/S4.5K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 23777 tCO2e (Scope 2 location-based)… · 2023-01 to 2023-06
- SPACE HELLAS S.A. SYSTEMS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, SECURITY - PRIVATE COMPANY PROVIDING SECURITY SERVICES1.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spadel SA122.6K tons CO2e/year · 2023
- SPAJIC doo2.53 tCO2e/kg · 2022
- Spandana Sphoorty Financial Limited (SSFL)3.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Spar Nord A/S646.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spar Nord Bank A/S409.0K tCO2e (investments) + 326000 tCO2e (lending) + 1017… · 2023
- SpareBank 1 SMN1.3M tCO2e (Scope 1 2 location-based and 3) · 2024
- SpareBank 1 SMN1.1M tCO2e (loan portfolio) + 20000 tCO2e (operations) · 2024-01 to 2024-03
- Sparebanken Møre45.7K kgCO2 (flights) · 2022
- Sparebanken Sør253.5 tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-03
- Sparebanken Øst Boligkreditt AS32.2 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Sparekassen Sjælland-Fyn A/S278.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spark New Zealand Limited16.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sparkasse Bremen AG947 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spartan Delta Corp.7.1M tCO2-e (2022) · 2022
- SpartanNash393.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SPARX Group80.96 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · FY2023 (to March 31, 2024)
- SPC Group20.7K tCO2e/year (Paris Croissant 2023) · 2023
- Specialfastigheter Sverige AB (Publ)2.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2024-01-01 to 2024-09-30
- Specialist Computer Centres plc6.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Spectra Energy9.7K thousand metric tons CO₂e · 2014
- Spectris plc17.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.111.7K tCO2e/year · 2021-10 to 2022-09
- SpeedTech Technology Co., Ltd.4.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Speedy Hire Plc283.9K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Sphera Franchise Group SA10.5K tCO2e (location-based) · 2022
- Spheria Asset Management Pty Limited95.2 tonnes CO2e · 2023
- SPI Group2.5M t CO2e · 2023
- SPIES PACKAGING (SPIES Kunststoffe GmbH and SPIES Formen- und Werkzeugbau GmbH)10.9K tCO2e · 2019
- Spindex Industries Limited25.6K tonnes CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Spindox S.p.A.397.58 tCO2e (Scope 1 + Scope 2) · 2023
- Spirax-Sarco Engineering plc25.3K tCO2e/year (scope 1 and 2 market-based excluding… · 2023
- Spire Healthcare Group plc27.0K tCO2e (2023) · 2023-2024
- Spire Inc.350.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.201.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Splunk Inc.74.4K tCO2e/year (FY20); 19759 tCO2e/year (FY21) · 2020-02 to 2021-01
- Spok Holdings, Inc.Scope 1: 374.2 tCO2e · 2023
- Sponda62.6K tCO2e (location-based) · 2024
- Sportech PLC2.4K tonnes CO2e (Scope 2) · 2021
- Spotify Technology S.A.353.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Spring Hotels3.7K tCO2eq (Scope 1: 476.06 tCO2eq Scope 2: 3248.84 tCO2eq… · 2023
- Spring Real Estate Investment Trust6.7K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Springer Nature AG & Co. KGaA22.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and partial 3) · 2023
- Springfield Properties plc12.1M tCO2e/year · 2021
- Spritzer Bhd3.0K tCO2e (reduction from solar) · 2023
- Sprocomm Intelligence Limited6.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.2.7M tCO2e · 2023
- SPS Holding AG101.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 & 3) · 2022
- Spur Corporation Limited7.1K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- SPX FLOW, Inc.18.2K metric tons CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2020
- SPX Technologies, Inc.30.7K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Spyrosoft Spółka Akcyjna11.80 · 2022
- SQLI SA2.2K tCO2e · 2023
- SQUARE ENIX HOLDINGS CO., LTD.20.6K tCO2e/year (FY3/24) · 2024
- Square Management900 tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo LimitedWater Usage: 622.6K m3 · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SRF Limited1.1M + 315771 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sri Lanka Telecom PLC6.3K tCO2e reduction (projected) · 2023
- SRI Quality System Registrar318.13 tCO2e/year · 2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
- Sri Trang Agro-Industry Public Company Limited169.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Sri Trang Gloves (Thailand) Public Company Limited216.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- SriLankan Airlines Limited1.3M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SRP Groupe S.A.27.2K tCO2e (freight) · 2023
- SRV Group Plc2.1K tCO2e/year (rolling 12 months) · 2024-01 to 2024-09
- SSAB AB (publ)10.5K thousand tonnes CO2e · 2019
- SSE plc11.33 Million tonnes CO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SSE Renewables13.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SSR Mining Inc.494.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- St Barbara Limited194 kt CO2e · 2022
- ST Engineering37.7K tCO2e (Scope 12 & 3) · 2023
- ST International Holdings Company Limited63.25 tCO2e/year · 2023
- St. George Beach Hotel & Spa Resort14.08 kg CO2e / guest night · 2023
- St. James’s Place plc13.6 million tCO2e/year (estimated Group footprint) · 2023
- St. Modwen6.5K tCO2e (location-based) · 2020-12-01 to 2021-12-31
- St1 Nordic Oy14.3M tCO2eq · 2023
- Stabilus SE and its affiliates11.5K t CO2e (2020/21) · 2023
- STADA Arzneimittel AG99.2K tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Stademos Hotels PLCMediterranean: 1,729,486 kg CO2e in 2017; Elysium… · 2017
- Stademos Hotels PLC2.2M kg (Mediterranean) and 4142000 kg (Elysium) in 2018 · 2018
- Stadium AB1.9K tons CO2e (Scope 2 & 3) · 2013-09 to 2014-08
- Stadler Rail AG39.5K tCO2e/year (supplier-based) · 2023
- Stadtreinigung Leipzig610 tCO2e (heating) + 403 tCO2e (electricity) = 1013 tCO2e · 2020
- STADTWERK AM SEE GmbH & Co. KG18.7K tCO2e/year · 2021-2023
- Stadtwerke Karlsruhe GmbH and Stadtwerke Karlsruhe Netzservice GmbH757.7K t CO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Stadtwerke München GmbH2.5M tCO2e (Scope 123) · 2023
- Staffline Group plc997.50 tCO2e · 2023
- Staffordshire Fire and Rescue Service2.3K tCO2e (2019/20) · 2022-2027
- Staffscanner Ltd35.0K kg CO2e · 2023
- Stahl19.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2020
- Stahlwerk Annahütte Max Aicher GmbH & Co. KG17.4K tons CO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Stakeholder Gold Corp.602.418 tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Stanbic IBTC Holdings PLC250.3K tonnes CO2e (Scope 1: 64347; Scope 2: 1429; Scope 3… · 2023
- Stance Healthcare67.65 tCO2e (2021); 50.72 tCO2e (2020) · 2020-2021
- StanCorp Financial Group, Inc.3.1K metric tons CO2e (2022) · 2023
- Standard Bank Group162.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 South Africa) · 2021
- Standard Bank Group153.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Standard Bank Namibia Limited29.4K tCO2e (2022: 30327.18 tCO2e) · 2023
- Standard Chartered PLC60.8M tCO2e (includes Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2022
- Standard Chem. & Pharm. CO.,LTD.8.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Standard Foods Group31.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- STANDARD MODERN COMPANY, INC.34.1K tonnes CO2e (2021) · 2022
- Standard Motor Products, Inc.35.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Standard Profil Automotive GmbH52.0 thousand tons of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- StandardAero41.6K MT/CO2e (Scope 1) + 43875 MT/CO2e (Scope 2) = 85490… · 2023
- Stanford Health Care42.3K MT of CO2e · 2023-2025
- Stanford Medicine Children’s Health134.4K MTCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Stanley & Stella SA94.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.9.9M Metric Tons CO2e (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- Stanmore Resources Limited697.3K tCO2-e · 2022
- Stantec Inc.77.5K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Staples, Inc.35.4K MT CO2e · 2023
- Star Bulk Carriers Corp.22.6M tCO2e/year (Scope 1) + 524.16 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) +… · Q3 2024
- STAR Capital Partnership LLP1.0M tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Star Komar17.6K tCO2e · 2021
- Star Media Group Berhad5.7K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- STAR MICRONICS CO., LTD.11.6K t-CO2 (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Star Petroleum Refining Public Company Limited1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023-01 to 2023-12
- STAR7 S.p.A.1.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 + Scope 2) · 2023
- Starbreeze AB (publ)992 kg of carbon emissions · 2023
- Starbucks Corporation14.8M tCO2e/year · 2021-10 to 2022-09
- StarGlory Holdings Company Limited415.49 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Starhill Global Real Estate Investment Trust (SGREIT)3.6K tonnes CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- StarHub LtdScope 1: 2.0K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- STARK Group A/S94.0K tCO2e/year · 2022-08 to 2023-07
- Starka Betongprodukter AB129 kg CO2 eq./tonne · 2023
- Starling Bank Limited237 tCO2e/year (Scope 1,2 & Business Travel) · 2024
- Starlite Holdings Limited8.5K tonnes CO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Starpharma Holdings Limited15.04 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2024
- StarragTornos Group8.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Starwood Property Trust188 MtCO2e (Scope 1) + 6,627 MtCO2e (Scope 2… · 2022
- State Atomic Energy Corporation Rosatom20.2 million tonnes of CO2e · 2023
- State Bank of India787.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- State Development & Investment Corp., Ltd.49.64 million tons (tCO2e) · 2020
- State Energy Group International Assets Holdings Limited15.6K Kg CO2e · 2018-04 to 2019-03
- State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company100.5K tCO2e (estimated) · 2023
- State Grid Chile Holding SPA1.4K tCO2e (Chilquinta Scope 1 & 2; CGE Scope 2 only) · 2022
- State Street Corporation58.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 LBM) · 2023
- State Water Resources Control Board California Environmental Protection Agency152.5K tCO2e/year (2020) · 2024
- Statkraft AS685.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2); 1527300 tCO2e/year (Scope… · 2024
- Statnett SF60.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-01 to 2023-06
- stc Kuwait165.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- Steadfast Group Limited1.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- STEAG GmbH4.4K kt CO2e (STEAG Power) + 4034 kt CO2e (Iqony) · 2023
- Steamships Trading Company Limited53.2K tCO2e · 2023
- Stedin Holding N.V.419.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)45 Million Tonne · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Steel Dynamics, Inc.Scope 1: 2.8M tCO2e · 2023
- Steel Strips Wheels Limited122.4K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Steelcase Inc.85.6K tCO2e (Scope 1+2) in 2023 · FY2024 (March 1 to February 28)
- STEF29.8K kT CO2e · 2024
- Stefanutti Stocks Holdings Limited119.1K tCO2e · 2024
- STEICO SE284.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Stella Chemifa Co., Ltd.17.3K tCO2e/year (FY2022) · 2023
- Stella Holdings Berhad146.64 tCO2e (office) + 194.16 tCO2e (Leachate Treatment… · 2022
- Stella International Holdings Limited111.8K tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Stella McCartney Ltd.16.0K tonnes of carbon (2021) · 2021
- Stella-Jones Inc.1.2M tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- Stellantis N.V.884.9 ktCO2-e (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Stelrad Group PLC22.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Stelrad Group plc457.6K tCO2e (market-based Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2023
- STELUX Holdings International Limited1.7K tCO2e/year · FY2022/23
- Stena AB (publ)22.6K (1000 tonnes) CO2 (Stena Line Stena Bulk Stena RoRo… · 2023
- Stena Line1.4M tonnes CO2 (2021) · 2021-2022
- Stena Recycling Sweden172.2K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Stena Stål AB2.2K kg CO2 eq./tonne (A1 to A3) · August 2019 to September 2020
- STENDERS Ltd332.40 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Stendörren Fastigheter AB (publ)11.2K tCO2e (market based energy) · 2023
- Step One Clothing Limited16.5K tCO2-e · 2024
- StepStone Group Inc.14.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Stericycle, Inc.414.5K metric tons CO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-01 to 2023-06
- Stericycle, Inc.641.1K metric tons CO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-01 to 2023-06
- Stericycle, Inc.641.1K metric tons CO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-01 to 2023-06
- Steriline S.r.l.291.3 tCO2eq · 2023
- STERIS plc75.2K metric tons CO2e (gross global Scope 1) · FY22 (ending March 31, 2022)
- Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Limited10.4K tonnes of CO2 equivalent · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sterling Bank Plc14.5K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sterling Group Holdings Limited3.3K tonnes CO2e · 2018-04 to 2019-03
- Sterling Tools Limited36.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- Sterlite Technologies Limited15.0K + tCO2e/year · H1 FY23
- Stevanato Group S.p.A.94.5K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 market-based) · 2023
- Stewart Information Services Corporation2.5K MT CO2e (Scope 2 headquarters only) · 2023
- SThree plc22.1K tCO2e (market based) in FY23 · 2023
- STI-Gustav Stabernack GmbH7.014 + 6.355 + 205.064 + 16.431 = 234.864 tCO2e (2022 data) · 2021-2023
- Stifel11.1K metric tons of CO2e (estimated) · October 23–30, 2023
- STIGA SpA2.3K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 1327.9 tCO2e (Scope 2 location-based) · 2023
- STIHL Holding AG & Co. KG46.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 offset) · 2023
- Still-BBQ (Fictitious Company)164.7 metric tons CO2e/year · 2017
- Stillfront Group AB (publ)53.1K tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- STMicroelectronics International NV906 KT CO2e/year · 2023
- Sto SE & Co. KGaA75.3K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET)34.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Stock Spirits Group40.7K tCO2e · 2024
- Stockholm Exergi Holding AB (publ)616 kton CO2e (after climate compensation) · 2023
- Stockmann Group261 ktCO2e · 2023
- STOCKMEIER Holding SE12.2K tCO2e/year · 2022-03 to 2023-02
- Stoelzle Glass Group298.8K t CO₂ (Scope 1 & 2 in 2022) · 2020-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Stolt-Nielsen Limited1.6M MT CO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- Stone Italiana SPA588.72 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Stonehenge Inter Public Company Limited528.7K Kg CO2e (Greenhouse gas reduction) · 2023
- Stonepeak Global Renewables Fund LP180.1K tons CO2e avoided (2022) · 2022
- Stoneridge, Inc.1.5M tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 2 and 3) · 2023
- Stonewater Limited84.7K tCO2e · 2023-24
- StoneX347 tCO2e · 2023
- Stora Enso6.5 million tonnes of CO2e (2023) · Q1 2024
- STORE Capital LLC896.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2022
- Storebrand Livsforsikring AS and Storebrand Boligkreditt AS131.1 tCO2e · 2023
- Storytel AB (publ)1.8K tCO2e (Storytel Books) · 2023
- Storytel AB (publ)1.8K tCO2e (Storytel Books) · 2023
- Stove Kraft Limited60.11 tCO2e/year (Scope 1) and 0.00222 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-24
- STRABAG SE962.9K tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Stratasys, Ltd.14.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- STRATEC SE923.4 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2, excluding offsetting) · 2023
- Strategic Resources Inc.0.6 tCO2/t (using NG) · 2024-09-30
- Strategic Resources, Inc. (SRI)101.526 · 2022
- Strathcona Resources Ltd.3.4M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Straumann Group503.5K tCO2e · 2023
- Strauss Group Ltd.167.3K tCO2e (Scope 1+2) + 40918 tCO2e (Scope 3 category 3) · 2023
- STRAX AB (publ)Scope 2: 4 917 500 tCO2e · 2022
- Streem5.3K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Streparava SpA7.6K tCO2e · 2022
- Strides Pharma Science Limited25.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Strix Group Plc6.8K tCO2e (location based) 380 tCO2e (market based) · 2023
- Strix Group Plc6.8K tCO2e (location based) 380 tCO2e (market based) · 2023
- STRÖER SE & CO. KGAA38.9K tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- Strömma Turism & Sjöfart AB7.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- StrongPoint ASA6.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Strukton Rail AB3.4K tCO2e (Scope 1); 3.6 tCO2e (Scope 2); 88.9 tCO2e… · 2023
- Stryker Corporation174.4K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Studio Republic3.63 tCO2e/year · 2018-2019
- StudioXAG590 tCO2e · 2022-2023
- Studsvik AB (publ)806 tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- STV Group plc13.8K tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- STX Commodities Holding B.V.1.1K tCO₂e/year · 2023
- Styland Holdings LimitedScope 1: 37.12 Tonnes · 2024
- Styrenix Performance Materials Ltd.44.4K Metric Tonnes of CO2 equivalent · Jul-Sep 2024
- Suan Farma Holding, S.L.54.741 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 + Scope 2) · 2023
- Subaru Corporation1.7M t-CO2e (Scope 3) in FYE March 2023; 241687 t-CO2e… · FYE March 2024
- Sublitex s.r.l.2.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 location-based) · 2023
- Subsea 7 S.A.656.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sucden22.3M tCO2e · 2023
- SUDARSHAN CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED223.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SÜDPACK Holding GmbH420.7K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2022-2023
- Südzucker AG2.8 million tonnes of CO2eq (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-03 to 2024-02
- SUEZ3.8 million tons of CO2 eq. avoided in 2021 (through… · 2023-2027
- SUEZScope 1: 45% · 2023
- SUEZ recycling and recovery UK1.5M tCO2e · 2023
- SUGI Holdings Co., Ltd.135.1K t-CO2 (FY2023) · 2023
- SUHEUNG Co., Ltd.514.7K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- SUHEUNG Co., Ltd.53.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Suitsupply BV38.0K tCO2e · 2023
- Sul América S.A.189.90 tCO2e (Scope 1), 301.12 tCO2e (Scope 2), 501.49… · 2021
- Sulzer Ltd111.2K tCO2e · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- SUMCO Corporation726 thousand t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2019
- SUMCO Corporation738.1K t-CO2 (Japan); data for overseas subsidiaries… · 2013
- Sumitomo Bakelite Co., Ltd.157.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd.5.0M tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2 FY2023) · 2023
- Sumitomo Chemical India Limited26.0K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-23
- Sumitomo Corporation51.6K thousand t-CO2e (FY2023 preliminary) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Sumitomo Densetsu Co., Ltd.Calculation pending as of August 31 (Scope 1+2: 5,766… · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.1.5K thousand t-CO2e/year · 2020
- Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.1.3K thousand tons-CO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Sumitomo Forestry Group335.7K t-CO2e · 2024
- Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd.193.8K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 80561766 tCO2e (Scope 3) =… · 2022
- Sumitomo Life Insurance Company150.9K t-CO2e (FY2022) · 2022
- Sumitomo Metal Mining Co., Ltd.2.6K kt-CO2e/year · April 1, 2023–March 31, 2024 (Japan); January 1, 2023–December 31, 2023 (Overseas)
- Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group915.9 Mt-CO2e*2 · 2023
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings, Inc.36.2K t-CO2 (Adjusted emission factor FY2021) · 2022-04 to 2023-01
- Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co., Ltd.7.7M tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sumitomo Precision Products Co., Ltd.700 t-CO2e (2018) · 2022-04-01 to 2023-03-31
- Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.4.8M t-CO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.166.0K tCO2e · 2023
- Sumitomo Soko Co., Ltd.16.7K t-CO₂ (Sumitomo Soko only in 2023) · 2023
- Summa Equity850 Mt CO2e/year (from material production and waste… · 2024
- Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.62.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Summit Materials, Inc.1.73M MT CO2e · 2023
- Summit Midstream Partners, LP383.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2022
- Summit Utilities, Inc.157.2K tCO2e (Appendix A) · 2023
- Sun Frontier Fudosan Co., Ltd.148.4K t-CO2e/year (non-consolidated) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sun Hing Vision Group Holdings Limited13.9K tonnes CO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sun Hung Kai & Co. Limited2.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited (SHKP)2.1M tonnes CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sun International Limited219.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Sun Life Financial Inc.129.0M tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Sun Messe Co., Ltd.804 t-CO2e · 2022
- Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (SPIL)111.2K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 237766 tCO2e (Scope 2) = 348941… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sun Tekstil San. ve Tic. A.Ş.11.4K tons of CO2e (2023) · 2023
- Sun TV Network Limited2.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sunac China Holdings Limited457.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sunac Services Holdings Limited457.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SunCoke Energy, Inc.4.53 million tCO2e (2022); 4.38 million tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- SunCommon806 metric tons CO2e · 2022
- Suncorp Group LimitedScope 1: 1.7K tCO2-e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sundaram-Clayton Limited47.1K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 & 2) + 65000… · 2023-24
- SUNDART HOLDINGS LIMITED 承達集團有限公司365.22 tCO2e/year · 2018
- Sundram Fasteners Limited (SFL)228.3K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Sundrug Co., Ltd.157.1K t-CO2e/year · 2024-03
- SunEdison Semiconductor LLC439.3K MtCO2e/year · 2013-2014
- SUNeVision Holdings Ltd.216.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sunflag Steel1.9M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Sunfon Construction Co., Ltd.162.400 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Sungrow Power Supply Co., Ltd.41.8K t CO2e · 2023
- Sunjuice Holdings Co., Ltd.18.2K tCO2e/year (Kunshan factory) · 2023
- Sunlight Financial LLC399.08 · 2020
- Sunlight Real Estate Investment Trust4.8K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Sunny Friend Environmental Technology Co., Ltd.124.6K tonCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sunny Optical Technology (Group) Company Limited383.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-01 to 2023-12
- SUNONWEALTH Electric Machine Industry Co., Ltd.253.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SunOpta42.6K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 16831 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2022
- Sunplus Technology Co., Ltd.3.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2022
- Sunrex Technology Corporation76.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sunright Limited2.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023-08-01 to 2024-07-31
- Sunrise Banks N.A.105.5K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2022-2023
- Sunrise Communications Group AG58.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2019
- Sunrise Medical44.1K tCO2e (2023) · 2022-2023
- Sunrun Inc.1.1K thousand MTCO2e · 2023
- Sunshine Global Circuits Co., Ltd.81.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sunshine Oilsands Ltd. 陽光油砂有限公司18.5K tonnes of CO2-e · 2021
- Sunsweet Public Company Limited13.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sunteck Realty Limited2.0K MT CO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Suntory Global Spirits908.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 & 3) · 2023
- Sunty Development Co., Ltd95.778 tons CO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Sunwah Kingsway Capital Holdings Limited100.1K kg CO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Sunwah Kingsway Capital Holdings Limited164.6K kg of CO2e · 2019-07 to 2020-06
- Sunway Berhad419.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sunway Construction Group Berhad328.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SUNWAY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED17.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sunway REIT124.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2022
- Sunwoda Electronic Co.275.9K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Suominen Corporation99.8K tons of CO2 eq. · 2023
- Suoxinda Holdings Limited210.73 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Super Energy Corporation Public Company1.4M TonCO2e/year (estimated reduction) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Super Group Holdings349.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Super Strong Holdings Limited33 tCO2e/year · 2023
- SuperAlloy Industrial Co., Ltd.83.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SuperDrob S.A.26.3K tCO2e/year (2020); 25995.103 tCO2e/year (2021) · 2020-2021
- Superdry Plc190.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · FY22
- Superga Beauty763 tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- Superior Energy Services31.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Superior Industries International, Inc.2.4M tCO2e · 2024-03
- Superior Plus Corp.157.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Supermarket Income REIT plc84.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- SUPERMAX CORPORATION BERHAD8.8M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- SuperOffice Group AS2.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 153 tCO2e Scope 2: 65 tCO2e Scope… · 2022
- Supply@ME Capital plcNegligible · 2023
- Suprajit Engineering Limited1.8K Metric ton of CO2 equivalent (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SUPREME ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.299.712 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Supreme Petrochem Limited48.6K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Supreme PLC426.0K kgCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- SupremeX Inc.4.9K MT CO2e · 2023
- SURTECO GROUP SE55.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SURTECO GROUP SE53.3K tCO2e/year · 2019
- SURYODAY SMALL FINANCE BANK LIMITEDScope 1: 0 tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- SUSCO Public Company Limited8.6K tCO2e/year (2023 head office and 54 petrol stations) · 2023
- SUSI Partners AG1.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sustainable Planet Holdings Limited t/a Positive Planet29.404 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Sustana Solutions547.7K tCO2e/year (market-based for Scope 2) · 2023
- Sustera Group6.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SUTL Enterprise Limited1.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sutlej Textiles and Industries Limited109.8K tCO2e + 310397.8 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- Suunto7.6K tCO2e · 2023
- Suven Pharmaceuticals Limited64.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024-07 to 2024-09
- Suzano S.A.0.2057 tCO2e/tonne (2023) · 2023
- SUZHOU BASECARE MEDICAL CORPORATION LIMITED480.17 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Suzhou Novosense Microelectronics Co., Ltd.3.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 2 only) · 2023
- SUZLON ENERGY LIMITED46.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Suzuki Motor Corporation75.58 million t-CO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- SVB Financial Group16.4K tCO2e (Location-Based) / 16235 tCO2e (Market-Based) · 2021
- Svedbergs Group (publ)54.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA (publ)Scope 1: 0.3 tCO2e · 2023
- SW Umwelttechnik Stoiser & Wolschner AG7.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SWANCOR HOLDING CO., LTD.4.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Swanton Care1.4K tCO2e/year (Market Based) · 2022
- Swappie Oy10.4K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Swaraj Engines Limited8.7K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- SWARCO AG124.6K t CO2e (location-based); 121675 t CO2e (market-based) · 2023
- Swarovski International Holding AG348.0K tCO2e (market-based) · 2022
- SWCC Corporation614.0 Thousand ton -CO2 (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sweco AB (publ)66.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Swedavia AB (publ)1.3K tonnes · 2023
- Swedish Logistic Property AB8.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Swedish Match AB (publ)188.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-01-01--2023-12-31
- Swedish Orphan Biovitrum AB (publ)1.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2); 124565 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- Swedish Space Corporation (SSC)36.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sweeten Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.3.5M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Swift Haulage Berhad144.2K tCO2e · 2023
- Swire Bulk Pte. Ltd.1.5M tCO2e/year · 2021
- Swire Coca-Cola Limited3.9M tonnes (2023) · 2023
- Swire Pacific Limited723 thousand tonnes of CO2e · 2023
- Swire Properties165.5K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Swire Shipping Pte. Ltd.878.9K tCO2e · 2023
- Swire Shipping Pte. Ltd.754.6K tCO2e · 2022
- SWISS GARNIERS BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED15.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Swiss Life Holding Ltd14.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Swiss National Bank207 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Swiss Post Ltd419.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 & 3 combined) · 2018
- Swiss Prime Site AG26.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Swiss Re29.1K tCO2e/year (operational) · 2023
- Swiss Steel Holding AG448 kt CO2e (2023) · 2023
- Swissquote Group Holding Ltd14.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Switch, Inc.Net Zero Scope 1 & 2 · 2021
- Sword IT Solutions Ltd583.86 · 2023
- SY Holdings Group Limited919.19 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sydney Trains12.1K tCO2e/year · 2022-23
- Syensqo1.6 Mt CO2e (Scopes 1 & 2); 6.1 Mt CO2e (Scope 3 Focus 5… · 2024
- SYF Resources Berhad15.2K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Sylvania Platinum Limited51.7K tCO2e · 2024-06-30 to 2024-12-31
- Symphony Environmental Technologies plc45.67 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Symphony Holdings Limited34.6K tonnes of CO2e · 2022
- Symphony Life Berhad1.6K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Symphony Limited254.45 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Symrise AG321.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SYN-TECH CHEM. & PHARM. CO., LTD.8.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Synagro Technologies, Inc.288.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Synapse Energy Economics, Inc.4.6 million metric tons CO2e (2014-2019) · 2014-2019
- Synaptics212.12 tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- Synchrony Financial34.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Syncmold Enterprise Corp.316.9K kg CO2e (Scope 2) and 31643 kg (Scope 1) in 2023 · 2022
- Syncona Limited504.9 tCO2e (location-based), 492.3 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023-04
- Synergie56kg CO2e/€k in turnover (2021 data) · 2023
- Synergy Group Holdings International Limited152.29 tCO2e · 2021-04-01 to 2022-03-31
- Synertone Communication Corporation369.00 tonnes CO2 equivalent · 2021
- Syngene International Limited5.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) offset; 62415 tCO2e avoided · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Syngenta AG group9.8M tonnes CO2e · October 1 to September 30, 2021
- Syngenta Group Co. Ltd.4.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Syngenta Group Co. Ltd.4.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- SYNLAB AG31.2K Tonnes CO2e · 2022
- Synlait Milk Limited141.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 excluding farms) + 899869 tCO2e… · 2024
- SYNNEX Technology International Corp.4.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Synopsys (India) Private Limited, Synopsys (India) EDA Software Private Limited, Synopsys Software Integrity Solutions (India) Private Limited283.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-24
- Synovus22.0K tCO2e (Market-Based Scope 1 & 2 Emissions in 2023) · 2019-2023
- Sysco Corporation1.3M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · FY2024 (June 29, 2024)
- SYSCOM Computer Engineering Company1.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Sysgration Ltd.2.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- SysGroup409.58 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Sysmex Corporation587.6K tCO2e (FY22); 564191 tCO2e (FY23) (Scope 3) · FY2023
- System Logistics S.p.A.891 tonnes CO2eq/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- System One Holdings, LLC29.00 ton C02e · 2021
- SYSTEM RESEARCH CO., LTD.15.36 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 127.1 tCO2e (Scope 2) in FY3/24 · FY3/24 (Fiscal Year Ended March 2024)
- System1 Group PLC4.4K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2023
- Systemair AB (publ)17.2K tCO2e/year (market-based); 14869 tCO2e/year… · 2023-05 to 2024-04
- Systembolaget AB180.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Systemiq3.7Mt CO2e/year (Ambitious Complementarity Scenario)… · 2024
- SYSTEX Corporation3.3K tCO2e (market-based) · 2022
- SYSTEX Corporation2.9K tCO2e (2020); 2957.1 tCO2e (2022) · 2022
- SYSTRA31.6K tCO2e · 2023