Companies starting with M
788 companies, with the headline emissions figure and latest report period extracted from each company's report.
- 前田道路株式会社 (Maeda Road Co., Ltd.)286.0K t-CO2e/year · 2023
- マナック株式会社 (MANAC Incorporated)8.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 3000 tCO2e Scope 2: 5100 tCO2e… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- 松井建設株式会社 (Matsui Construction Co., Ltd.)5.3K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- 名古屋鉄道株式会社 (Meitetsu Corporation)682.1K tCO2e/year (Meitetsu Group) · 2023
- 名糖産業株式会社 (Meito Sangyo Co., Ltd.)16.6K t CO2 (Scope 1 & 2 2023) · 2023
- 株式会社メンバーズ (Members Co., Ltd.)1.0K t-CO2 (reduction) · 2024-03 to 2024-09
- M Group Servicesapprox 255,330 tCO2e · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- M K Land Holdings Berhad95 tCO2e (Scope 1); 3,030 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2024
- M&C Saatchi Plc1.3K tCO2e (location-based) 1106 tCO2e (market-based) · 2023
- M&G Investment Funds (10)4.8K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and selected Scope 3) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- M-Power Information Co., Ltd.61.8K kgCO2e/year · 2023
- M3 Technology Inc.35.8K kg/year · 2022
- m3architecture165.4 tCO2e (2019/20); 61.2 tCO2e (2024/25 target) · 2019-20 to 2024-25
- Ma Cher USA8.5 metric tons of CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 combined in 2020/21) · 2021-07 to 2022-06
- Maanch14.79 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Maanshan Iron and Steel Co., Ltd.36.5M tCO2e/year · 2022
- MaaT Pharma2.4K tCO2e · 2023
- Mabanaft GmbH & Co. KG50.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mabanee Company K.P.S.C89.0K mtCO2e/year · 2023
- Mabuchi Motor Co., Ltd.117.0K t-CO2e (Scope 1+2 2023) · 2023
- Mabuhay Vinyl Corporation21.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2023
- MACA Limited2.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) + 370 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2021
- Macau E&M Holding Limited35.24 tonneCO2e/year · 2023
- Macauto Industrial Co., Ltd.587 tons CO2e reduction in 2022 (due to solar power and… · 2023
- Macfarlane Group PLC5.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Machvision Technology Co., Ltd.726.8 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Macif SAM6.2M tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 2 & 3) · 2022
- Macmillan Cancer Support600 tCO2e · 2020
- MACOM Technology Solutions Inc.25.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Macquarie Group Limited2.5K kt CO2e/year (avoided) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Macquarie Group Limited (MGL)216.4K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 emissions and Categories 1-6… · FY2024
- Macroblock, Inc.1.2K ktCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Macronix International Co., Ltd.375.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Macrotech Developers Limited1.9K tons CO2e reduction/year (estimated) · 2024-03-31
- MÁDARA Cosmetics148.70 tCO2e/year · 2023
- MADARA COSMETICS AS82 tCO2e/year · 2020
- Made Tech Group plc812.6 tCO2e (FY24); 386.5 tCO2e (FY23) · FY24 (Year ended 31 May 2024)
- Mademoiselle Desserts15.4K tons eq CO2 (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Madhya Bharat Agro Products Limited23.0K + 17980.334 = 40964.692 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Madison Gas and Electric (MGE)2.6M MT CO2 (Owned + Purchased) · 2019
- Madison International Realty2.0K : 38.669 MTCO2e; 2020: 33.195 MTCO2e (Scope 3) · 2021
- Madras Fertilizers Limited1.96 Lakhs MT CO2e · 2023-24
- Maersk79.5 million tonnes (2023) · 2024
- Mag Interactive AB (Publ)298.3 tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023-09 to 2024-08
- MAG Silver Corp.19.7K tCO2e · 2022
- Magellan Midstream Partners, L.P.612.5K MT CO2e · 2022
- Magellanic Cloud Limited144.42 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Magna International Inc.1.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Magnificent Hotel Investments Limited10.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Magnificent Hotel Investments Limited10.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Magnis Energy Technologies Limited49.9K tCO2-e reduction per annum (34% reduction) · 2022
- Magnolia Oil & Gas Corporation479.4K tCO2e · 2023
- Magyar Posta Zrt.47.7K tCO2e (market-based Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Magyar Telekom Telecommunications Public Limited Company81.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mah Sing Group Berhad33.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Maharaja Shree Umaid Mills Limited1.9K tonnes CO2e/year (reduced through wind power) · 2015-03 to 2016-03
- Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.386.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MAHINDRA AND MAHINDRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (MMFSL)18.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mahindra CIE Automotive Limited183.7K Metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent (Scope 2) · 2022
- Mahindra EPC Irrigation Limited3.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mahindra Logistics Limited727.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MAHLE GmbH823 kt CO2e (market based) · 2023
- Mahmood Textile Mills Limited2.5K tCO2e reduction · 2020-07 to 2021-06
- MAÏENGA1.8K tonnes of CO2e/year · 2023
- MAIF1.0M tCO2e/year (Group MAIF) · 2023
- Maike Tube Industry Holdings Limited21.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Maine Winery Guild17.5 MtCO2e/yr (gross) · 2020
- MainFirst – Top European Ideas Fund151.5K tCO2e (Scope 3 from investments) · 2024-01-01
- Mainfreight Limited1.5M tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Maintel Holdings Plc42.26 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- MAIRE Group18.1K total tons of CO2 emitted in 2023 · 2024
- MAIRE Tecnimont S.p.A.18.1K tCO2e (Scope 1-2) and 1.9 mln tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- Maison Longchamp120.0K tCO2eq · 2023
- Maiyue Technology Limited185.26 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Majid Al Futtaim147.6K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 666218 tCO2e (Scope 2) + 214097… · 2023-2028
- Major Drilling Group International Inc.105.7K tCO2e/year · 2024
- MakeMyTrip Limited2.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MAKING SCIENCE GROUP, S.ARenewable Energy: 100% · 2022
- Makino Milling Machine Co., Ltd.49.1K t-CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 consolidated FY2022) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Malayan Banking Berhad62.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Malayan Cement Berhad680 kg/tonne cementitious material (net) · FY2023
- Malayan United Industries Berhad157.1K tCO2e/year (preliminary data) · 2024
- Malaysia Aviation Group (MAG)3.4M tCO2e · 2022
- Malaysia Building Society Berhad (MBSB)9.5K tCO2e · 2023
- Malaysia Marine and Heavy Engineering Holdings Berhad36.5K tonnes CO2e · 2022
- Malaysia Steel Works (KL) Bhd368.1K tCO2e/year · FY2023-2024
- Malaysian Genomics Resource Centre BerhadScope 2: 371.66 tonnes; Scope 3 (employee commute only)… · 2023
- Malaysian Pacific Industries Berhad198 kilo metric tons CO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad40.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mallinckrodt plc89.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Mallinckrodt plc163.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Malta International Airport p.l.c.344 tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- MAM Babyartikel GmbH1.5K tCO2e (2015); 1558 tCO2e (2014); 1728 tCO2e (2016) · 2015-2016
- Mammoth Energy Services, Inc.32.0K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2022
- Mammut Sports Group AG44.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Man Group plc6.6K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Man Industries (India) Limited633.6K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Man King Holdings Limited766 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Man Shing Global Holdings Limited5.2K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Man Shun Group (Holdings) Limited / 萬順集團(控股)有限公司41.84 tonnes CO2e (2022: 57.75 tonnes CO2e) · 2023
- Man Wah Holdings Limited53.9K tonnes (CO2 equivalent) · 2022
- Man Yue Technology Holdings Limited21.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MANAC Incorporated8.0K t-CO2 (approx. based on graph) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Management Consulting Group PLC40.7 tCO2e · 2019
- Manali Petrochemicals Limited109.9K + 31723 = 141669 tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Manchester Airports Group plc (MAG)11.1K tCO2e (net market-based emissions after offsetting) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust77.9K tCO2e/year · 2022-2023
- Mandalay Resources Corporation31.9K tCO2e (Björkdal: 6180; Costerfield: 25713) · 2024-01 to 2024-03
- Mandarin Oriental International Limited203.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mandatum Fund Management S.A.61 tCO2e/MEUR · 2024-09-30
- MANE Group683.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MANFREY Cooperativa de Tamberos de Comercialización e Industrialización Limitada22.3K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Mangalore Chemicals & Fertilizers Limited281.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals LimitedScope 1: 5.5M tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mangata Holding S.A.61.7K Mg CO2e · 2023
- MANGO MNG HOLDING, S.L.U.376.8K tCO2e · 2017
- Mani, Inc.16.6K t-CO₂e/year (FY2023) · 2023-08
- Manifattura Tessile Di Nole M.T. S.p.A.1.3K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 market-based); 1579.9 tCO2e (Scope… · 2023
- Manila Electric Company45.1M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Manila Mining Corporation2.6269 Tonnes CO2e · 2021
- Manila Water Company, Inc.784.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Manitoba Hydro102 kt CO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Manitou BF30.1K tCO2e · 2023
- Manjushree112.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Mankind Pharma Limited23.3K MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- MANN+HUMMEL International GmbH & Co. KG1.6M t CO2e (2023) · 2023
- MANORAMA INDUSTRIES LIMITED133.10 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 140 tCO2e (Scope 2) = 273.10 tCO2e · 2023-24
- ManpowerGroup Inc.102.4K tCO2e (2018) · 2020-2021
- ManpowerGroup Inc.129.7K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- ManTech International Corporation25.9K metric tons (2021) · 2022
- Mantu9.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Manufacturing Integration Technology Ltd.150 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- Manulife Financial Corporation1.0M tCO2e (location-based) · 2024-09-30
- Manulife US REIT22.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Manutan Group3.0K tCO2e/year · 2023-2024
- Manx Financial Group PLC141.3 tCO2e · 2023
- Manz AG13.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and parts of 3) · 2023
- Maoye International Holdings Limited289.8K tonnes of CO2e · 2020
- Mapbox Inc.1.0K mT CO2e · 2022
- Mapei S.p.A.2.7M tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) + 77907 tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- MAPFRE S.A.Scope 1: 10.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Maple Leaf Foods Inc.2.6M tCO2e · 2023
- Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd1.7M tCO2e/year (Scope 12 & 3 combined) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mapletree Logistics Trust11.0K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 13521 tCO2e (Scope 2 Location… · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mapletree Pan Asia Commercial Trust47.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Maps S.p.A.572 tCO2e (Market Based) · 2023
- MAQ Software322.8 tCO2e/year · 2020
- Marampa Mines Limited (MML)3.3M tCO2e/year · 2022
- Marathon IT Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.4.3K tCO2e/year · 2024-03
- Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.1.5K + 2027 (location-based) / 1993 (market-based) + 21728… · 2023
- Marcegaglia Steel SpA506.0K tCO2eq/year (Scope 1+2) · 2022
- Marchesini Group S.p.A.2.1K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2020
- MARE GROUP S.p.A.221.35 tCO2e · 2023
- Marel hf.371.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Marelli Holdings Co., Ltd.86.1K tons/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Margaret London86.4 tonnes · 2022-2023
- Mari Petroleum Company Limited1.6M MT · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Marico LimitedScope 1: 1.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Marie Brizard Wine & Spirits SA197.9K tCO2e · 2023
- Marimekko Oyj49.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Marken Limited (UK) and Marken LLP (US) and their respective subsidiaries72.4K tCO2e/year (net) · 2023
- Market One164 tCO2e (generated), 152 tCO2e (compensated) · 2021
- MarketAxess Holdings Inc.15.4K MT CO2e · 2023
- Marketech International Corp.10.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 552.7936 tCO2e Scope 2… · 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-01
- Marks and Spencer361.0K tonnes CO2e (location-based Scope 1&2) · 2024
- Marksans Pharma Limited23.1K tCO2e · 2023-24
- Marley Spoon Group SE142.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Marley Spoon Group SE142.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Marley Spoon Group SE142.3K tCO₂e/year · 2023
- Marquardt GmbH5.3K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 39552.3 tCO2e (Scope 2) /year · 2020
- MARR S.p.A.21.5K t CO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- MARR S.p.A. and its subsidiaries21.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2022
- Marriott International, Inc.15.8M tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and 3 combined franchised properties… · 2022
- Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation223.7M kg CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Mars Logistics Group INC43.2K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2020-2022
- Marsden Maritime Holdings Limited4.6K tCO2e · 2024
- Marset2.4K tonnes CO2e · 2022
- Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.456.2K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- Marshalls plc32.6K tonnes CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 market based excluding… · 2023
- Marston's PLC518.7K tCO2e (FY2023) · FY2024
- Martela Oyj8.3K tCO2e · 2022
- Martin Marietta Materials, Inc.4.6K million metric tonnes CO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2022
- Martinrea International Inc.271.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Martur Fompak International40.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Marubeni Corporation6.1K tCO2eq · April 1, 2022-March 31, 2023
- Marubeni-Itochu Steel Inc. (MISI)67.5K tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Marudai Food Co., Ltd.113.0K tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Maruetsu Inc.152.0K t-CO2 · 2012
- Maruha Nichiro Corporation224.9K tCO2e/year (domestic group) · 2023
- MARUI GROUP CO., LTD.600.0K t-CO2 (FY2017) · 2017
- MARUKA FURUSATO Corporation6.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023.1.1-2023.12.31
- Marumae Corporation0.559 t-CO2/¥ million · 2023
- Marusan Securities Co., Ltd.1.0K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Marvell Technology, Inc.23.7K mt CO2e · 2023-01-29 to 2024-02-03
- Mary Kay Inc.539.0K tCO2-eq (2021 including consumer use phase) · 2023
- MAS Holdings (Private) Limited149.4K tCO2e (2022) · 2023
- MAS P.L.C.24.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Masan Consumer Corporation376.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Masan Resources Corporation109.6K tCO2e/year · 2015
- Masco Corporation104.0K metric tons CO2e · 2023
- MASISA S.A.Scope 1: 16.6K Metric tonnes CO2e (2022) · 2022
- MASMOVIL Group1.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Massilly Group351.9K tCO2e (Scopes 1 2 3) · 2023
- Mastek LimitedNot calculated for Mastek Limited offices as on date · 2023-24
- Master Italia SpA23.2K tCO2e (2021); data for 2022 unavailable at time of… · 2020-2022
- Master-Pack Group Berhad1.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mastercard International Incorporated557.5K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Masterpack Group B.V.23.68 tCO2e · 2022-2023
- MAT Holding Group41.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2021
- Matas A/S116.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Matba Rofex S.A.306.3 tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Matelec sal502.9K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Mater Misericordiae University Hospital15.0M kgCO2/year (2016-2018 average) · 2009-2022
- Matex International Limited103.32 tCO2e · 2022
- Mativ Holdings, Inc.190.0K MTCO2e (Scope 1) + 171910.0 MTCO2e (Scope 2… · 2023
- Matrix Concepts Holdings Berhad5.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Matrix Service Company6.9K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- MATSEN CHEMIE AG873.78 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Matson1.0M mt CO2e (Scope 1 2020) · 2021
- Matson, Inc.1.1M mt CO2e · 2023
- Matsuda Sangyo Co., Ltd.881.3K t-CO2e (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Matsui Securities Co., Ltd.340 t-CO2 (Scope 2) · 2023
- Mattel, Inc.177.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Matterport, Inc.11.7K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Mattioli Woods plc410 tCO2e/year · 2023-06 to 2024-05
- Mattr Corp.14.0K tCO2e/year (Aggregated Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- MatvareExpressen AS410 tCO2e (offset) · 2022
- Mauser Packaging Solutions453.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2021
- Mavenir37.5K tCO2e (Scope 3) / 18714 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · February 2023-January 2024
- MAVİ GİYİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.2.1K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Mavi Giyim Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş.101.3K tCO2e/year · 2020-02 to 2021-01
- Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc.40.7K tonnes CO2 avoided (through Demand Response) · Q1 2023
- MAX Burgers201.0K tonnes of CO₂e (all markets) · 2023
- MAX CO., LTD.12.7K tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 and 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Max Financial Services Limited6.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Max Financial Services Limited and Max Life Insurance Company Limited6.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Max Fordham LLP45 tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-04
- Max Stock Ltd.6.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Max Ventures & Industries Limited2.0K tCO2e/year · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- Maxell, Ltd.86.7 Kt-CO2 (Global Scope 1 and 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd.162.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Maximus, Inc.20.7K tCO2e/year (US) · 2023
- Maxis Berhad164.5K tCO2e/year (extrapolated) · 2010-01 to 2011-06
- Maybank Group62.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- MAYBULK BERHAD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS MALAYSIAN BULK CARRIERS BERHAD)142.6K tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- Mayfair Gold Corp738 tCO2e · 2023
- Mayflower Washroom Solutions790.1 tCO2e/year · 2020-12-01 to 2021-11-30
- Mayr-Melnhof Karton AG0.5 million tCO2e/year (direct CO2 emissions in cartonboard… · 2017
- Mayr-Melnhof Karton AG0.56 million t CO2e (cartonboard) + 0.03 million t CO2e… · 2020
- Mayur Uniquoters Limited0.0785 Million Metric Ton (2022-23) · 2022-23
- MAYWUFA COMPANY LTD1.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited10.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- Mazda Motor Corporation51.0K t-CO₂e · FY March 2024
- Mazda Motor of America, Inc.346 thousand t-CO2 (FY March 2021) · 2023
- Mazzetti40% reduction compared to ASHRAE 90.1-2007 baseline · 2022
- MB-Holding GmbH & Co. KG33.6K tCO2e/year (German sites only) · 2019
- MB-Holding GmbH & Co. KG33.6K metric tons of CO2 equivalents (2019) · 2019
- mBank S.A.32.4K tonnes of CO2e (mBank Group) · 2023
- MBH Bank Nyrt.9.3K tCO2e/year · 2022
- MBH Jelzálogbank Nyrt.12.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- MBH Mortgage Bank Co. Plc.26.73 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- MBM Resources Berhad11.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MBV International Limited973.88 tons CO2e (2023); 907.11 tons CO2e (2022) · 2023
- MC Mining Limited11.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MCB Group Limited16.8K tCO₂e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- McCain Foods Limited (in partnership with Elemental Energy)0 tCO2e/year (target) · 2024
- McCormick & Company, IncorporatedScope 1: 36.9K tCO2e/year · 2021-12 to 2022-11
- McDermott International, Ltd.194.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- McDonald's Corporation59.9M tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- MCE HOLDINGS BERHAD4.4K tonnes of CO2e · 2023-08 to 2024-07
- MCH Group Ltd.405.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- McKesson Corporation394.6K tCO2e (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- McKinsey & Company15 Gton CO2e/year (2014) · 2018
- McKinsey & Company532.0K tCO2e · 2022
- McMillan Shakespeare Limited3.4K tonnes CO2-e · 2023
- MCRetail, S.G.P.S., S.A.142.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2024
- 株式会社コロワイド MD187.9K t-CO2 · 2023
- MDU Resources Group, Inc.3.5M tCO2e (Owned Generation + Purchased Power) · 2023
- ME Elecmetal30.3K tCO2eq (Scope 1+2) · 2024-Q1-Q2
- ME Group International plc122.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mebuki Financial Group, Inc.10.3K tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MEC Group1.7K t-CO2 (Scope 12) + 292 t-CO2 (Scope 3) · 2024
- Mechanical Engineering, Colorado State University17.0M tCO2e (over 5 years) · 2012
- Mechema International Group2.9K tCO2e (Area 2) · 2023
- MECOM Power and Construction Limited348.63 tonnes CO2e (Scope 1) + 4212.53 tonnes CO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- Medacta Group SA1.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Medallia, Inc.32.2K tCO2e · 2024
- Medartis AG6.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Medasil Surgical Limited197.6K tCO2e · 2021-2022
- Medeon Biodesign, Inc.132.8K kg/year · 2023
- Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedEnergy Use: 244.8K Units · 2023-24
- Medi Lifestyle Limited41.18 tCO2e · 2023
- Medi-Globe Group1.4K tCO2e (2022) · 2021-2022
- Media Asia Group Holdings Limited117.43 tCO2e/year · 2021-08 to 2022-07
- Media Bounty Ltd87.041 tCO2e · 2022-04-01 to 2023-03-31
- Media Chinese International Limited10.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MEDIA DO Co., Ltd. and its consolidated subsidiaries169.7 t-CO2 (Scope 1 + 2) · 2024
- Medialink Group LimitedScope 1: 4.95 tCO2e/year · 2021
- MediaTek Inc.92.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Medibank Private Limited20.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Medica Group PLC6.0 tonnes of CO2e (Scope 2) · 2019
- Medica Group plc8.2 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Médica Sur, S.A.B. de C.V.5.7K tCO2e · 2023
- Medical Defence Association of South Australia Limited (MDASA) and its controlled entities Medical Insurance Australia Pty Limited, Invivo Medical Pty Ltd and Medical Insurance Group Australia Pty Ltd6.29 tonnes CO2e reduction (indirect) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Medicamen Biotech LimitedWater Usage: 23.7K KL · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MEDICLIN Aktiengesellschaft29.4K tCO2e/year (2021); 27095 tCO2e/year (2022); n/a (2023) · 2023
- Mediclinic International plc226.0K tCO2e · 2020
- Medicskin Holdings Limited52.1K kg CO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Medigen Biotechnology Corporation492.85 metric tons/year (CO2) · 2023
- Medigen Vaccine Biologics Corp.5.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 1538.46 tons in 2023; Scope 2… · 2023
- Medigold Health Group1.4K tonnes CO2e · 2022-2023
- Medincell S.A.5.3K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MediNet Group Limited89.59 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mediobanca Group6.5K tCO2e · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- MEDION AG360 t CO2e (Scope 1) + CO2-neutral electricity and gas · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Medios AG38.9K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- MEDIPAL HOLDINGS CORPORATION82.5K t-CO2 (FY2023) · 2023
- Mediwelcome Healthcare Management & Technology Inc.45.03 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Medline Industries, LP342.4K MT CO2e · 2021
- Medline Industries, LP342.4K MT CO2e · 2021
- Medline Industries, LP7.1M tCO2e · 2023
- Medtecs International Corporation Limited9.2K tCO2e/year (estimated) · 2023
- Medtronic plc256.8K MTCO2e · 2022-04-30 to 2023-04-28
- Meelunie7.4K MT CO2e (reduced and compensated) · 2020-10 to 2021-09
- Meeyahta International Hotel Ltd.16.3K tCO2e/year · February 2014
- Mega First Corporation Berhad37.7K tCO2e · 2023
- Mega Genomics Limited948.24 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mega International Commercial Bank Co., Ltd.11.7M tCO2e/year (2021 data pending verification) · 2021
- Megacentro61.3K tCO2eq (1S24 Market Based Holding excluding Megafrío) · 2024-09
- MEGGLE GmbH & Co. KG2.2M t CO2e · 2022
- Meghmani Organics Limited191.4K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MEGMILK SNOW BRAND Co., Ltd.255 thousand tons-CO2 · 2024
- Mehadrin Ltd.18.8K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Mei Ah Entertainment Group Limited1.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Meihua Holdings Group Co., Ltd.9.6M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Meiji Holdings Co., Ltd.389.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 3 Global) · 2023
- Meiji Yasuda Life Insurance Company154.5K t-CO2e (FY2020) · 2024-06
- MEIKO NETWORK JAPAN Co., Ltd.3.6K tons (Scope 1 and 2 FY2022) · 2023
- Meiloon Industrial Co., Ltd.537.58 metric tons/year (Taiwan plant) · 2022
- MEISEI INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.16.0K tCO2 (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Meitu, Inc. 美圖公司1.2K tonnes of CO2e/year · 2019
- MEIWA CORPORATION2.7t CO2 (2023) · 2023
- Mekong Capital Holdings19.0K tCO2e (financial) + 165 tCO2e (operational) · 2023
- Mekoprint Holding A/S2.0K tons CO2e (Scope 1-2) · 2022-10 to 2023-09
- Mekorot Water Company Ltd.1.3M tCO2e/year · 2022
- Melco International Development Limited272.6K tCO2e/year (location-based Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Melco Resorts & Entertainment LimitedScope 1: 20.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Melcor Developments Ltd.10.6K tonnes reduction since 2012 (equivalent greenhouse… · 2023
- Melcor Real Estate Investment Trust10.5K tons CO2 reduction (2012-2021) · 2024-03-31
- Melecs EWS GmbH2.356,9 tons (Györ) · 2022
- Melexis11.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2024
- Melink Corporation2.9M lbs of carbon · 2023
- Melitta Group107.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mellon Technologies S.A.3.878,33 tCO2 per million of revenues (Indirect GHG… · 2022
- Melon Fashion Group JSC24.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Melrose Industries PLC1.9M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Melrose Industries PLC1.9M tCO2e/year (Market-based) · 2023
- Memiontec Holdings Ltd.255.9 tCO2e · 2023
- Mencast Holdings Ltd.15.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Menicon Co., Ltd.125.97 thousand t-CO2e (consolidated Scope 1 & 2: 22.27… · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Mensch und Maschine Software SE3.0K tons CO2e/year (estimated) · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Mentech A/S217.83 tCO2e (2021, Denmark only); aiming for 117.83 tCO2e… · 2022
- Menzies Aviation103.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Mepal B.V.2.5M kg CO2e/year (reduction) · 2024
- Mer14.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-01-01 to 2022-12-31
- Mercari, Inc.610.0K tCO2e (avoided) · FY2024.6 (July 1, 2023, to June 30, 2024)
- Mercedes-Benz Group AGNot specified in the provided document · 2023
- Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC141.8K kg/year · 2022
- Mercialys6.5K tCO2e (scopes 1 & 2 market-based) · 2022
- Merck & Co., Inc.8.5M tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023-2024
- Merck KGaA1.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Merck KGaA8.3M · 2023
- Mercury Engineering Ltd.1.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Mercury NZ Limited348.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mercy Corps65.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC15 tCO2e/year · 2021
- Merida Industry Co., Ltd.10.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Meridian Energy Limited114.5K tCO2e/year · 2024
- MeridianLink, Inc.213.3 MTCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- Merino Industries Ltd.3.27 tCO2e/INR Crore of Revenue (FY2022) · 2021-2022
- Merit Automotive Electronics Systems, S.L.U.62.529,33 tCO2e · 2023
- Merit Group plc289 tCO2e · 2023
- Merit Medical Systems, Inc.17.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Merit Medical Systems, Inc.30.8K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Meritz Financial Group8.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1: 1967 Scope 2: 6527) · 2023
- Meritz Securities Research2.4K tCO2e/year (2018); 1370.8 tCO2e/year (2019) · 2020
- Merkur Cooperative Bank51 tCO2e/year (own activities) · 2022
- MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI, S.A.2.6K tCO2e (market-based); 17210 tCO2e (location-based) · 2023
- Merry Electronics Co., Ltd.16.8K tCO2e/year (Scopes 1 & 2) · 2021
- MERSEN459.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Merus Power Plc33.1M kg CO2e (Scope 3 2022 estimate) · 2023
- Merz Therapeutics GmbH, Georg Simons GmbH, Merz Pharma Austria GmbH, Merz Therapeutics Iberia SL, Merz Therapeutics Nordics AB, Merz Pharma France S.A.S., Merz Pharma Italia S.r.l., Merz Pharma UK Ltd., Merz Pharma (Schweiz) AG, Merz Pharmaceuticals LLC, Merz Pharma Canada Ltd.139.6K t CO2e · 2023
- Mesoamerica Partners MP S.A.22.00 tCO2e/year · 2020
- Messe Frankfurt GmbH554.58 tCO2e · 2024
- Messer Group GmbH3.0M tonnes of CO2e · 2016
- Messer SE & Co. KGaA5.33 million metric tons of CO2e · 2022
- Mesta AS23.3K tCO2e · 2021
- MET - Montreal Metropolitan Airport413.1 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2, 2022) · 2024
- Met Office12.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Meta Platforms, Inc.8.5 million metric tons of CO2e · 2022
- Meta Platforms, Inc.7.4M tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Metair614.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Metalfrio Solutions S.A.7.6K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Metall Zug AG10.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Metallurgical Corporation of China Ltd.6.9M tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Metallus718.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Metalor Technologies International23.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Metals Exploration plc96.2K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Metals X Limited17.1K tCO2-e · 2023-03
- Metalsa, S.A.P.I. de C.V.203.6K tons CO2e · 2023
- MetaTech (AP) Inc.458.2K kg CO2e/year (indirect) + 7009.99 kg CO2e/year… · 2022
- METAWATER Co., Ltd.4.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Metcash Limited73.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- METECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED69.92 tCO2e · 2022-07 to 2023-12
- Metenova, a Repligen company625.3 tCO2e (Scope 1-3) · 2023
- Methanex Corporation4.0M tonnes CO₂e · 2023
- Metinvest Holding24.8 mt CO2e (Scope 1) + 3.1 mt CO2e (Scope 2) + Null… · 2021
- Metis Energy Limited48.1 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- MetLife372.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MetLife, Inc.177.8K metric tons CO2e (Gross Scope 1 without offset) · 2017
- MetLife, Inc.72.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 and business travel) · 2023
- MetMax Zrt.1.1K t CO2e (2022) · 2023
- METRO AG3.8M tCO2e/year · 2021-10 to 2022-09
- Metro Bank PLC114.4K tCO2e/year (location based) · 2023
- METRO INC.10.6M tCO2e · 2024
- Metro Mining Limited20.4K t CO2-e/year · 2022
- Metro Pacific Investments Corporation22.3K ktCO2e · 2023
- Metro Retail Stores Group, Inc.42.9K Tonnes CO2e · 2023
- Metrolinx223.3K tCO2e/year (2022-23) · 2022-2023
- Métropole Télévision SA1.5K teqCO2 (location-based) · 2023
- Metropolis Capital Holdings Limited16.26 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Metropolis Healthcare Limited7.0K MTCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County560.0K metric tons (Metro government operations in 2017)… · 2024
- Metropolitan Service District of the Portland Area (Metro)26.4K MT CO2e (FY 2016-17) · 2019-20
- Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Group11.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Metropolitan Transportation Authority2.1M tCO2e · 2021
- Metsä Board Corporation2.0M tonnes CO2e (Scopes 1 2 3) · 2023
- Mettler-Toledo International Inc.953.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- Mewah International Inc.3.2B kgCO2e/year · 2023
- Mey Icki Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. (MEYI) and Mey Alkollu Ickiler Sanayi ve Ticaret A.S. (MEYA)12.6K tCO2e/year · 2021-07 to 2022-06
- Meyer Burger Technology AG449.7K tCO2e/year (all scopes) · 2023
- MFE - MEDIAFOREUROPE N.V.3.8K tCO2e (Scope 1) · 2023
- MGI – Media and Games Invest SE20.3K tCO2e · 2023
- MGM China550 tCO2e reduction annually (from natural gas conversion) · 2024-07 to 2024-09
- MGM Innova Cap Management LLC and its wholly owned subsidiaries, which include MGM Innova Capital LLC, MGM Innova Capital II LLC, and MGM Innova Cap Management Luxembourg S.à.r.l.151.2K tCO2e (avoided/reduced in 2023) · 2023
- MGM Resorts International692.6K mtCO2e · 2023
- MGP Ingredients, Inc.187.4K metric tons CO2e (Scope 1) + 51539 metric tons CO2e… · 2023
- MHC Plantations Bhd.105.0K tCO2e (reduction) · 2022
- Michelmersh Brick Holdings PLC55.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Micro-Star International Co., Ltd.59.2K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Microchip Technology Incorporated718.5K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Microlise Group PLC728 tCO2e/year · 2022
- Micron Technology, Inc.6.8M tCO2e/year · 2023
- MicroPort CardioFlow Medtech Corporation3.3K tCO2e · 2023
- MicroPort NeuroTech Limited1.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MicroPort Scientific Corporation48.7K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MicroPort Scientific Corporation121.3K tons of CO2e · 2021
- Microserfin109 tCO2e · 2023
- Microsoft Corporation12.6M tCO2e/year (FY22) · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- MicroTech Medical (Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.1.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Microtek International Inc.696 tCO2e (2021); 653 tCO2e (2022) · 2022
- Microware Group Limited260.06 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Midas Safety64.1K Tons CO2e · 2023
- Middle East Company for Manufacturing and Producing Paper552.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- Middlesex Water Company7.3K tCO2e (CJO Plant) + 58.7 tCO2e (Tidewater Campus) · 2022
- Midea Real Estate Holding Limited1.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Midland Heart Limited Co-Operative and Community Benefit Society6.4K tonnes CO2e reduction since 2021 (moving from EPC E F… · 2023-2024
- Midland Holdings Limited4.1K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Midsona AB127.9K tCO2e/year · 2024-04-01 to 2024-06-30
- Midway Holding AB (publ)377 tCO2e (Safe Access Solutions, including EKRO) · 2022
- Midway Limited ABN 44 005 616 0443.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Midwich Group PLC524.8 tCO2e/year (combined UK large company data) · 2023
- MIECO CHIPBOARD BERHAD28.4K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2021
- Miele & Cie. KG12.2 Mt CO2e (2022) · 2021-2022
- Miele & Cie. KG12.2 Mt CO2e (2022) · 2021-2022
- MIG HOLDINGS S.A.20.9K tn CO2 · 2023
- Migdal Insurance and Financial Holdings Ltd., including Migdal Insurance Company Ltd. and its subsidiaries10.0K tCO2e/year (2021) · 2024
- Migros Ticaret A.Ş.602.6K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Mikro Kapital Management S.A.1.3K K tonnes CO2e (car sharing fleet) · 2022
- Mikron Holding AG1.8K tCO2eq (2023) · 2023
- Mikuni Corporation2.0M tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Milbon Co., Ltd.2.9K t-CO2 (2022) · 2022
- Milbon Co., Ltd.3.9K t-CO2e (2020) · 2020-2021
- MILDEX OPTICAL INC.8.3K tons (2019) 8455.45 tons (2020) 8090.811 tons (2021) · 2024-09-12
- Milestone Environmental Services10.2K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Millennium & Copthorne Hotels Limited17.2K tCO2e · 2022
- Millennium Global Holdings, Inc.Water Usage: 850.2K m3/year · 2022
- Millet Mountain Group (MMG)48.6K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Millicom International Cellular S.A.20.6K tCO2e (Scope 1); 137754 tCO2e (Scope 2); 3994 tCO2e… · 2022
- Milliken & Company489.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2021
- Million Hope Industries Holdings Limited319.31 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Milšped Group14.7K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 in base year); 877093.26 tCO2e… · 2023
- Milux Corporation Berhad46.82 tCO2e from D&P (2022) · 2023
- MIMAKI ENGINEERING CO., LTD.Scope 1: 521 tCO2e (FY2022 non-consolidated), Scope 2: 24… · 2024-04 to 2024-09
- Mimasu Semiconductor Industry Co., Ltd.70.4K t-CO2 · 2019-04 to 2023-03
- MIN AIK TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.5.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- Min Fu International Holding Limited5.85 tCO2e/year · 2021-04-01 to 2022-03-31
- Min Xin Holdings Limited81.4K kgCO2e · 2023
- Mincon Group plc7.8K mt/CO2e (estimated) · 2023
- Minda Corporation Limited45.7K Metric Tonne of CO2 equivalent · 2023-24
- Mindful Capital Partners S.A.25.3K tCO2e/year (aggregated portfolio) · 2022
- Mindspace Business Parks REIT41.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 by 2030) 102360 tCO2e (Scope 3… · 2024-2030
- Mindtell Technology Limited64.16 tCO2e/year · 2022-11 to 2023-11
- MinebeaMitsumi Inc.550.0K t-CO2 (target for fiscal year ending March 2031) · 2024
- Minerales y Productos Derivados, S.A. y Sociedades Dependientes205.0K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Minerals Technologies Inc.461.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Minerva Gas Inc.212.2K mt CO2 (Scope 1) · 2022
- Minerva Group Holding Limited (formerly known as Power Financial Group Limited)52.6K kg CO2-e · 2023
- Minerva S.A.21.5M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ming Fai International Holdings Limited29.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Ming Yuan Cloud Group Holdings Limited931.13 tCO2e · 2020
- MINISO Group Holding Limited3.0K tonnes of CO2 · 2023-07 to 2023-12
- MINISTOP Co., Ltd.178.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-03-01 to 2023-02-28
- Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment (MSE)53.7 MtCO2e (2022); Target 60 MtCO2e in 2030 · 2024
- Minmetals Land Limited14.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Minnesota Rubber and Plastics (“MRP”)116.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2021
- Minor Figures12.0K tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Minsheng Education Group Company Limited28.2K tCO2e/year · 2020
- Minsur S.A.209.6K t CO2e (Pisco SRP) + 98442.23 t CO2e (Minsur S.A.) +… · 2023
- Minth Group Limited458.7K tCO2e/year · 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
- Minto Group3.8M kg CO2 (2023) · 2023
- MIP V Waste, LLC dba GreenWaste10.2K MT CO2e (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- Mips AB (publ)4.4K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Miquel y Costas & Miquel, S.A.102.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 2 and 3) · 2023
- Mirabaud Asset Management32.3K tCO2e · 2024
- Mirae Asset Securities Co., Ltd.11.4K tCO2e/year · 2022
- MIRAI Corporation47.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MIRAIT ONE Corporation1.8M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Miramar Hotel and Investment Company, Limited22.8K tCO2e/year (Scope 1&2) · 2023
- MIRARTH HOLDINGS, Inc.3.8K tCO2e/year (FY2022 provisional) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Mirvac Limited10.8K tCO2e/year (Net Scope 1+2) · 2024
- Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited239.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- MISSION Group2.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mister Spex SE4.0M kg CO2 compensated for 2020 (Scope 1 2 and 3 not… · 2021
- MISUMI Group Inc.1.5K thousand t-CO2e/year (FY2022) · 2024
- MiTAC Holdings Corporation34.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023
- Mitchell Press Ltd39.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mitchells & Butlers plcScope 1: 96.0K tCO2e · 2018
- MITCON Consultancy & Engineering Services Limited188 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Mithra3.0K tCO2e · 2022
- Mitiska REIM45.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mitr Phol Group1.81 MtCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- MITSUBA Corporation2.0M t-CO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mitsubishi Chemical Group Corporation14.03 million tCO2e (Scope 1+2 in 2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mitsubishi Corporation25.30 MMTCO2e (FY2020) · 2024.3
- Mitsubishi Electric Group1.1K kt-CO2 (Scope 1 & 2 location-based) + 910 kt-CO2… · 2024
- Mitsubishi Estate Co., Ltd.2.3M t-CO2e/year (down 43.6%) · 2023
- Mitsubishi Estate Logistics REIT Investment Corporation22.5K t-CO2e (FY2023) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- MITSUBISHI GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY, INC.1.4K kt-CO2-e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mitsubishi HC Capital Inc.7.8K t-CO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 FY2022) · April 2022 to March 2023
- Mitsubishi Heavy Industries (MHI) Group530 kilotons (Scopes 1 & 2) · 2023-03-31
- MITSUBISHI LOGISNEXT CO., LTD.6.4K t CO2 (Kyoto) 4270 t CO2 (Azuchi) data for Shiga Plant… · 2019
- Mitsubishi Logistics Corporation55.4K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Mitsubishi Materials Corporation7.9K thousand tons CO2e (FY2016) · 2018-04 to 2019-03
- MITSUBISHI MOTORS CORPORATION29.1K thousand t-CO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Mitsubishi Motors Corporation31.9K thousand t-CO2eq · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mitsubishi Paper Mills Ltd.856.0K tCO2e/year · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- Mitsubishi Shokuhin Group42.1 tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Mitsubishi Steel Mfg. Co., Ltd.249.0K t-CO2 · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.249.0K tons (Scope 1 & 2 FY2021) · NOV 2020-JUN 2021
- Mitsuboshi Belting Ltd.26.3K tCO2e (FY2023) · 2024
- Mitsui & Co. Global Strategic Studies Institute34.3K thousand tCO2e/year · 2024-04
- Mitsui Chemicals, Inc.3.55 million tCO2e (Scope 1) + 0.96 million tCO2e (Scope 2)… · 2023
- Mitsui E&S Holdings Co., Ltd.3.9 million tCO2e/year (2022) · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- Mitsui Fudosan Co., Ltd.3.9M t-CO2e/year · 2023
- Mitsui Fudosan Logistics Park Inc.24.2K t-CO₂ (2023) · 2023
- Mitsui High-tec,Inc.98.0K t-CO2e (Scope 1 & 2 in FY2021) · 2023
- Mitsui Kinzoku Group391.5 thousand t-CO2 · 2023
- Mitsui O.S.K. Lines, Ltd.Scope 1: 16.9K thousand tons (FY2013) · 2013-04 to 2014-03
- Mitsui Sugar Co., Ltd.65.2K tCO2e (2019) · 2019-04 to 2020-03
- Mitsui-Soko Holdings Co., Ltd.54.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2024
- MITSUMI ELECTRIC CO., LTD.201.4K tCO2e · 2007-04 to 2008-03
- Mitsuuroko Group Holdings Co., Ltd.6.0M tCO2e/year · 2021-04 to 2022-03
- MIURA CO., LTD.19.9M · FY2020-FY2024
- MIZRAHI TEFAHOT LTD.19.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.193.4K (Scope 1 & 2 combined) tCO2e/year · 2023
- MJ Gleeson plc3.6K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- MKS Instruments, Inc.69.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 Market-Based) · 2023
- Mlabs Systems Berhad106.776 tCO2eq (Local Offices) + 13.217 tCO2eq (Overseas… · 2024
- MLP Group S.A.38.5 tCO2e/year (2022) · 2024
- MLP Sağlık Hizmetleri A.Ş.111.7K tCO2e · 2023
- MLP SE13.6K tCO2e · 2023
- MLP SE17.3K tCO2e · 2023
- MM Forgings Limited5.6K + 63280 = 68866 MT of CO2 equivalent · 2023-24
- MMA Offshore Limited127.2 ktCO2-e · 2023
- MMC UK Pension Fund82.7K mtCO2e (2020) · 2023
- MMG Limited941.2K tonnes CO2-e (2023) · 2023
- MML Capital1.9K tCO2e (offset) · 2022
- Mo-BRUK Group39.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 in 2023) · 2024-2028
- Moat Homes Limited30.1K tonnes CO2e (Scope 3 individually heated homes) +… · 2023-2024
- MOBI Development Co., Ltd.7.6K tCO2e/year · 2021
- Mobico Group PLC1.4M tCO2e (2023) · 2023
- Mobico Group plc913.9K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-2024
- Mobicon Group Limited350 tonnes · 2020-04 to 2021-03
- Mobile TeleSystems Public Joint Stock Company (MTS PJSC)1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023
- mobilezone holding ltd97.3K tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- Mobilia Holdings Berhad2.1K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 1190.55 tCO2e (Scope 2) + 55.35… · 2023
- MOBILITY AUTOCENTRO, S.L.1.9K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mobistar S.A.8.7K tCO2e (2011) · 2012
- Mobsta Ltd288 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mobvista Inc.207.1 tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Mochida Pharmaceutical Group (Mochida Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. and its consolidated subsidiaries)15.1K t-CO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Modern Health Care Technology Holdings Limited17.5K tCO2e/year · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Modern Land (China) Co., Limited261.68 tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalent · 2022
- Modern Living Investments Holdings Limited499.40 tCO2e · 2023
- Modern Times Group MTG AB (publ)2.2K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2022
- MODERNA Products nv9.4K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Modulaire Group23.2K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Modulaire Group23.2K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2023
- Modulight Corporation725 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mohawk Industries, Inc.2.9M tCO2e (Market-Based) + 6907945 tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2023
- Moiselle International Holdings Limited461 tonnes · 2024
- MOL Hungarian Oil and Gas Public Limited Company (MOL Plc.)6.1M tCO2e (2021) · 2023
- Molkerei Ammerland eG102.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022-01 to 2023-12
- Mölnlycke Health Care591 kt CO2e/year · March to December 2023
- Mölnlycke Health Care AB120.0K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Mölnlycke Health Care AB116.7K tCO2e (per produced tonne of finished product) · 2020
- Mölnlycke Health Care AB120.0K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Mölnlycke Health Care AB120.0K tCO2e/year · 2019
- Molslinjen A/S267.5K t CO2e · 2023
- Molson Coors Beverage Company3.7M tCO2e · 2022
- Molten Ventures plc1.3K tCO2e · FY24
- Molymet294.2K tCO₂e · 2023
- Momentive Performance Materials Inc.280.0K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Momentum Group Ltd63.8K tCO2e/year · 2024
- momo.com Inc.1.5M tCO2e/year · 2022
- Monadelphous Group Limited16.4K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- Monadelphous Group Limited14.9K tCO2-e/year (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Monarch Networth Capital LimitedWater Usage: 57.60 kilolitres · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Monash IVF Group5.42 tCO2e/FTE (2023) · 2024
- Monash IVF Group5.42 t CO2-e/FTE · 2023
- Moncler S.p.A.4.3K tCO2e (estimated) · 2015
- Mondadori Group26.5K tCO2e/year · 2024-01 to 2024-06
- monday.com51.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mondi plc4.1 million tonnes CO2e (pulp and paper mills Scope 1) +… · 2024
- Mondofin S.p.A.13.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Monetary Authority of Singapore10.0K tCO2e/year (FY2021) · 2021-06 to 2022-06
- Moneycorp Group Limited185.4 tCO2e/year · 2023
- MoneyMe Limited4.1 tCO2e/year · 2024
- MoneyMe Limited4.2K tCO2e/year · Year Ended 30 June 2022
- Moneysupermarket Group PLC120.77 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mongolian Mining Corporation13.2M tCO2e/year (1H 2023) · 2023-01 to 2023-06
- Monnoyeur SASin progress · 2023
- Monolithic Power Systems27.1K tCO2e/year (Market-based) · 2023
- MonotaRO Co., Ltd.3.8K t-CO2 (Scope 1 + Scope 2 in 2022) · 2023
- Monster Beverage CorporationScope 1: 15.3K tCO2e · 2023
- Montagu Private Equity LLP2.5K tCO2e · 2023
- Montana Aerospace AG2.8M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Montauk Holdings Limited3.93 million metric tons of CO2e reduction · 2019
- Monte Carlo Fashions LimitedRenewable Energy: 14.36% · 2023-2024
- Montea NV21.7K tCO2e (2019); 17411 tCO2e (2020); 15127 tCO2e (2021) · 2023
- Montesanto Tavares Group Participações S/A26.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.16.9K MTCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Monzo Bank Limited11.2K tCO2e/year (net) · 2022
- Moody's Corporation134.9K mtCO2e/year · 2023
- Moog Inc.76.5K tCO2e/year (market-based) · 2024
- Mooney Group S.p.A.1.4K tCO2e (total direct and indirect) · 9M 2024
- Moonpig Group plc81.4K tCO2e/year · FY24
- Mooreast Holdings Ltd.320 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023
- Moorim Paper, Moorim SP, and Moorim P&P430.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Morellato Group S.p.A.11.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 + Scope 2 - Market based) · 2023-03 to 2024-02
- Morepen Laboratories Limited471.8K Metric Tonnes (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MORESCO Corporation8.1K t-CO2 (2020) · FY02/2024
- Morgan Advanced Materials plc229.9K mt CO2e · 2021
- Morgan Advanced Materials plc211.1K tCO2e/year · 2022
- Morgan Advanced Materials plc157.6K tCO2e · 2023
- Morgan Motor Company366.5 tCO2e · 2023
- Morgan Stanley Investment Funds281.1K tCO2e/year (location-based) · 2025
- Morguard Corporation31.3K tCO2e (Canadian Retail); 50090 tCO2e (Canadian… · 2023
- Mori Hills REIT Investment Corporation25.6K tCO2e/year (FY2023) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MORI TRUST REIT, Inc.25.4K t-CO2e · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- Moria4.4K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022-2023
- MORINAGA MILK INDUSTRY CO., LTD.Scope 1: 188.2K tCO2e/year · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Morris Holdings Limited3.9 kilo tonnes (CO2 equivalent) · 2019
- Morris Law128 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mortgage Advice Bureau (Holdings) plc232 tCO2e (market-based); 271 tCO2e (location-based) · 2023
- MOS FOOD SERVICES, INC.13.3K tCO2e (Scope 1 and 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mosa Industrial Corporation21.4K tCO2e/year · 2023-Q1-Q3
- Most Kwai Chung Limited36.14 tCO2e/year · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-31
- Mota-Engil SGPS, S.A.4 MtCO2e · 2023
- Motability Operations Group plc6.9M tCO2e (FY22) · 2022-10 to 2023-09
- motan holding gmbh2.0K tons CO2e (2022) · 2021-2022
- Motech Industries Inc.22.8K MT of CO2e · 2023
- Mothercare plc16.9K tonnes CO2e · 2017
- Motion Industries, Inc.56.0K MT CO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Motive Technologies, Inc.17.7K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2 & 3 combined) · 2023
- Motor Oil Hellas Corinth Refineries S.A.2.3M tonnes of CO2eq · 2023
- Motorola Mobility LLC34.61 Kg CO2e · 2024
- Motorola Solutions, Inc.71.6K tonnes of CO2e · 2023
- Motorpoint Group PLC2.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Motum AB1.0K tonnes of CO2e · 2021
- Motus109.0K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Mount Gibson Iron Limited41.6K tCO2-e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Mountain Equipment Co-operative (MEC)4.8K tonnes of CO2e (increased from 4673 in 2014) · 2015
- Mountview Estates P .L.C.48.9 tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MOVe Logistics Group Limited81.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Movinn A/S1.5K tonnes of CO2 (from sea freight in 2022) · 2022
- Mowi ASA2.4M tCO2e/year · 2024-04-01 to 2024-06-30
- Moya Holdings Asia Limited170.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MP Materials Corp.124.4K tCO2e · 2021
- Mpac Group plc4.3K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Mpact Limited696.3K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MPC Container Ships ASA1.8M tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Mphasis Limited17.3K tCO2e/year · 2024
- MPI Corporation27.0K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MPM Products Ltd0.3 Metric tons CO2 (Scope 1 & 2) · FY2023
- MPS Limited2.2K MT CO2 · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mr D.I.Y. Group (M) Berhad9.9K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- Mr Price Group Limited101.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-04-02 to 2024-03-30
- MREIT, INC.58.5K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) + 516.16 tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- MRF Limited1.2M tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MRM10.3 kg of CO2eq per sqm · 2024-01 to 2024-09
- MRS Logística S.A.617.9K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 373777.50 tCO2e (Scope 2) +… · 2023
- Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities Limited17.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1) and 18432.36 tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- MS Amlin Underwriting Limited1.7K MT CO2e · 2022-2023
- MS&AD Insurance Group36.2K t-CO2 (2022 Scope 1+2) · 2022-2023
- MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.57.2K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2) · 2023
- MS&Consulting Co.,Ltd.0 (Scope 1) · 2024
- 株式会社MS-Japan44.0 tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · FY23 Q3
- MSC Industrial Supply Co.42.4K tCO2e/year (FY23) · 2023
- MSC Mediterranean Shipping Company SA29.8M tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2020
- MSC Mediterranean Shipping Company SA33.0M tCO2e/year (Scope 1) · 2023
- msg global solutions ag2.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MSI Express, Inc.306.0M kg CO2-eq (2022) · 2023
- MSI Reproductive Choices1.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MSM Malaysia Holdings Berhad1.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- MSN Group of Companies244.8K tCO2e/year · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MSS Security Pty Ltd16.9K tCO2e (Scope 3) · 2022-04 to 2023-03
- MSScorps Co., Ltd.3.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- MSU Green Energy S.A.U. (formerly Energías Renovables Las Lomas S.A.U.)7.1M tCO2e (Jan-Oct) · 2024
- MT Højgaard Holding A/S13.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) + 127850 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023
- MTAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- MTN Group Limited3.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- MTN Group Limited3.7M million tCO2e · 2023
- MTR Corporation Limited1.1M tonnes CO2e (Hong Kong) · 2023
- MTT Group Holdings Limited46 tonnes CO2 equivalent · 2022-04-01 to 2023-03-31
- MTU Aero Engines AG47.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2022
- Muang Thai Insurance Public Company Limited2.1K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Muangthai Capital Public Company Limited35.6K tonCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Muda Holdings Berhad311.5K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mudajaya Group Berhad4.3K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2+3) · 2023
- Muehlhan Wind Service3.3K tCO2e (Scope 1) + 29.5 tCO2e (Scope 2) + 10.5 tCO2e… · 2023
- Mueller Industries, Inc.700.0K tCO2e (Scope 1 2 and 3 combined in 2022) · 2023
- Mueller Industries, Inc.53.4K tons/year (Scope 1) · 2021
- Mueller Water Products, Inc.107.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2024
- Mugen Estate Group236.4 t-CO₂ (2022) · 2022
- Muhr und Bender KG2.7M tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mukand Limited10.9M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023-24
- Mulberry Group PLC800.7 tCO2e/year (UK) · 2023-04-01 to 2024-03-30
- Mullen Group Ltd.0.312 million metric tonnes of CO2 · 2022
- MultiChoice Africa Holdings (Proprietary) Limited54.9K tCO2e/year · April 2007 to March 2008
- MultiChoice Group Limited (MCG)67.7K tCO2e/year · 2024
- Multiconsult ASA20.2K tCO2e (group) · 2023
- Multiexport Foods S.A.432.4K tCO2e (Scope 1+2+3) · 2020
- MultiPlan11.3K tCO2e (Market Based) · 2023
- Multiply Group PJSC27.06 MT CO2e · 2023
- Multitude SE56.6K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mun Siong Engineering Limited34.2K tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2 combined) · 2023
- Münchener Hypothekenbank eGAvoided 149,000 tons CO2e until the end of loan term… · 2020
- Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft Aktiengesellschaft in München69.9K t CO2e/year · 2023
- Mundys S.p.A.175.2K tCO2e (2022) · 2019-2022
- Muramoto Electron (Thailand) Public Company Limited768 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Murphy Oil Corporation1.1M tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2) · 2023
- Murphy&Spitz Green Capital AG24.0K tons CO2e reduction (estimated) · 2023
- Murray & Roberts Limited5.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 & 2); 52470 tCO2e/year (Scope 3) · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co., Ltd.362.1K tCO2e/year (2022) · 2022
- Musashino Bank5.6K tCO2e/year (Scope 1+2 in 2023) · 2023
- Musgrave Group344.1K tCO2e (2002-2005) · 2019
- Music Broadcast Limited4.4K metric tonnes of CO2 equivalent · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- musicMagpie plc36.8K tCO2e/year · 2023
- Musim Mas Group41.9M tCO2e/year · 2023
- MUSTANG INDUSTRIAL CORP. (同協電子股份有限公司)374.0594 tCO2e/year · 2023
- Mustek Limited3.1K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- Muthoot Finance Limited992 tCO2e (Scope 1) + 20,548 tCO2e (Scope 2) = 21,540 tCO2e · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Muthoot Microfin Limited3.0K tCO2e/year (Scope 2) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- Mutual Trust Bank PLC5.2K Metric Tons of CO2e · 2023
- MVV Energie AG6.1M tonnes CO2e · 2023
- My Food Bag Group Limited2.7K tCO2e/year (FY23) · FY24 (to 31 March 2024)
- My Humble House Hospitality Management Consulting Co., Ltd.19.1K tCO2e/year (2023) · 2023
- Mycronic AB (publ)16.1K tonnes CO2e · 2022
- Myer Holdings Limited96.8K tonnes of carbon dioxide equivalent · 2022-07-31 to 2023-07-29
- Myers Industries, Inc.27.4K tCO2e (Scope 1); 42322 tCO2e (Scope 2) · 2023
- MYR Group Inc.76.1K tCO2e/year (Scope 1 and 2 combined) · 2023
- MyState Limited5.5K tCO2e/year · 2023-07 to 2024-06
- MYT Netherlands Parent B.V. and all of its subsidiaries45.7K tCO2e/year · 2022-07 to 2023-06
- MyTech Group Berhad7.69 tCO2e (Electricity) + 0.43 tCO2e (Petrol) · 2023-04 to 2024-03
- MYTILINEOS S.A.4.5M t CO2 eq · 2020
- MYTILINEOS S.A.4.1M tCO2e (Scope 1 & 2) · 2021